Looking to apply to be a Resident Advisor? Applications for the Fall 2018 school year are open now! The application closes on December 22. https://engage.saic.edu/submitter/form/start/144198

Resident Advisors
162 North State Street Residences

Sun Kawazoe
5th year Undergraduate, Designed Objects/Sculpture.
Senior RA, Staff Development
Elaine Wu
4th year Undergraduate, Interior Architecture.
Senior RA, Nuveen Center for International Learning
‌Maleny Lopez
4th year Undergraduate, Animation, Painting and Drawing.
Senior RA, Diversity and Inclusing

William Lee
3rd year, Undergraduate, Photography & Visual Communication.
RA, 15th floor
Aspen Stanley
2nd year Undergraduate, Sound/Film.
RA, 6th floor
Skyler Sun
4th year Undergraduate, Viscom.
RA, 7th floor
Boyoung Nam
Boyoung Nam
3rd year Undergraduate, Designed Objects.
RA, 8th floor
Amanda Campbell
Amanda Campbell
4th year, Undergraduate, Fashion/Viscom.
RA, 9th floor
Anita Chen
Anita Chen
3rd year, Undergrduate, Sculpture/ Art Administration.
RA, 10th floor

Connor Fenwick
2nd year, Undergraduate, Photography and Writing.
RA, 11th floor

Yuri Yuan
3rd year Undergraduate, Painting and Drawing.
RA, 12th floor
Jess Glass Walsh
3rd year, Undergraduate, Interdisciplinary.
RA, 13th floor
Elle Hawley
Elle Hawley
2nd year, Undergraduate, Fashion.
RA, 14th Floor
Kian Wong
4th year, Undergraduate, Interdisciplinary.
RA, 16th floor
   

Resident Advisors
Jones Hall


Rafael Huerta
4th year, Undergraduate, Painting and Drawing/Designed Objects/ Sculpture.
Senior RA, Residence Hall Exhibitions
Gabriela Sacconi Gaby Sacconi
5th year, Undergraduate, Fashion Design.
RA, 11th–12th floors
Wilson Allen
3rd year, Undergraduate, Viscom.
RA, 3rd–4th floors
Neha Bhat
2nd year, Graduate, Art Therapy.
RA, 5th–6th floors
Grace Kromah
2nd year, Undergraduate, Photography and Curating.
RA, 7th–8th floors
Louisa Zheng
4th year, Undergraduate, Architecture.
RA, 9th–10th floors

Leana Yonan
RA, 13th–14th floors
 

Resident Advisors
The Buckingham

Eseosa Edebiri
4th year, Undergraduate, Fiber and Material Studies.
RA, 18th and 19th floors
Ricardo Cobian
3rd year, Undergraduate, Sculpture and Animation.
RA, 7th and 10th floors
Sala Johnson
3rd year, Undergraduate, Photography.
RA, 8th and 11th floors
Alex AbsellAlex Asbell
4th year, Undergraduate, Painting and Drawing.
RA, 12th floor
Sarah Pramuk
3rd year, Undergraduate, Fashion.
RA, 13th and 14th floors
‌‌Tisha Auguste
3rd year, Undergraduate, Viscom and Painting.
RA, 15th floor
Ann Woo
2nd year, Undergraduate, Interdisciplinary.
RA, 16th and 17th floors
 

Professional Staff

Abigail Holcomb‌‎

Abigail Holcomb Assistant Dean of Student Affairs for Residence Life

‌‎‌‌

 

 

 

Roxie Tucker Director of Residence Life

Lovey Marshall

Lovey Marshall Assistant Director of Residence Life

Dan Barker
Assistant Director of Residence Life for Housing and Summer Programs

Danielle Durbala Hall Director, 162 North State Street Residences

Katrina TanTrina Tan Hall Director, Jones Hall

Danny BoucherDanny Boucher Hall Director, The Buckingham

Ashley GaddisAshley Gaddis
Housing Coordinator for Residence Life