You are here

AIADO course listing

 


Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructorSyllabus
4945 001
3 credits
(1137)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Eco DesignMonday through Friday
1:00 PM - 4:15 PM
May 30, 2017 to Jun 16, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406A
To Be Announced,
Leonardson, Eric
4954 002
3 credits
(1493)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: LuxuryMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
May 30, 2017 to Jun 16, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Fischer, Steven P
3028 001
3 credits
(1142)
Designed Objects: Furniture Design PracticesMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
May 30, 2017 to Jun 16, 2017
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
4956 001
3 credits
(1517)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Top: Virtuality at Roger BrownMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jun 19, 2017 to Jul 7, 2017
Roger Brown Study Collection
Jurisson, Jaak
5004 001
3 credits
(1138)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Graduate Design VisualizationMonday - Friday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jul 10, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Surjan, Terry J.
5005 001
3 credits
(1139)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Design MaterializationMonday - Friday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jul 10, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Pancoast, Douglas
6190 001
6 credits
(1140)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Master Arch Multi-Level StudioMonday - Friday
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Jul 10, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Surjan, Terry J.
5050 001
6 credits
(1143)
Designed Objects: Refresh: Summer IntensiveMonday - Friday * Monday - Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jul 10, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406A * Sullivan Center 1406B
Lurie, Casey C.
Hosseini-Mozari, Milad
Lee, Jennifer
Lurie, Casey C.
Hosseini-Mozari, Milad
Lee, Jennifer
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructorSyllabus
1004 001
3 credits
(1009)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch:Des CommunicationTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1242
Clark, John S.
1004 002
3 credits
(1010)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch:Des CommunicationFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1407
VonGlinow, Alison
3906 001
3 credits
(1018)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Visionary DrawingThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Jurisson, Jaak
3915 001
3 credits
(1016)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Guns:Myth and ManufactureTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Lakeview - 1610
Nicholson, Benjamin
3917 001
3 credits
(1003)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Paramet Mod:Grasshopper/RhinoTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1407
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
3917 003
3 credits
(1021)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Paramet Mod:Grasshopper/RhinoTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406B
Hjelte Fumanelli, Stephanie
Hemming, Nathan
3920 001
3 credits
(1005)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Stage Set DesignTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1226
Compagnon, Odile
3935 001
3 credits
(1006)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Ceramics and ArchitectureThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Columbus M153
Kongo, Mie
4928 001
3 credits
(2428)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: No DisciplineFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Lakeview - 1610
Parsons, Tim
Price, Dan
4935 001
3 credits
(1017)
Collaboration * DIY * Interaction and Participation Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Venture StudioWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Lakeview - 1610
Garcia, Pablo R
4938 001
3 credits
(2415)
Community and Social Practice Arch/Inarc/DesOb: North Lawndale:Housing, otherwFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Homan 1200
Compagnon, Odile
Stuhlmacher, Lynette
4945 001
3 credits
(1008)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Eco DesignWednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sharp 706
Keane, Linda
4950 001
3 credits
(2116)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Parametric Construction: RevitFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
MacLean 917
Hjelte Fumanelli, Stephanie
Dunn, Keefer
4954 001
3 credits
(2330)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Post-Geographic City WorkshopWednesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
MacLean 919
Hooker, Benjamin
5110 001
6 credits
(1011)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Grad Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1231
Nicholson, Benjamin
5113 001
3 credits
(1012)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Constructn SystmsTuesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1231
Newman, Michael
6112 001
3 credits
(1013)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Nodes & NetworksWednesday * Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1233 * Sullivan Center 1234
Drinkwater, Robert
Nereim, Anders
Drinkwater, Robert
Nereim, Anders
6212 001
3 credits
(1014)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch:Choreographed SystWednesday * Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1237 * Sullivan Center 1238
Newman, Michael
Tebben, Paul
Newman, Michael
Tebben, Paul
6213 001
3 credits
(1015)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Thesis StrategiesMonday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1226
Keane, Linda
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
1001 001
3 credits
(1023)
Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406A
Langdon, Tannys
1001 002
3 credits
(1024)
Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Gula, Mejay
1001 003
3 credits
(1025)
Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1255
Langdon, Tannys
1001 004
3 credits
(1026)
Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Miller, Carl Ray
1001 005
3 credits
(1027)
Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406A
To Be Announced,
1002 001
3 credits
(1028)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1226
Altshuler, Joseph
1002 002
3 credits
(1029)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1226
Altshuler, Joseph
2001 001
6 credits
(1035)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406A
Brown, Adrienne K.
2001 002
6 credits
(1036)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406B
Surjan, Terry J.
2001 003
6 credits
(1037)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1407
Venckunaite, Aura
2014 001
3 credits
(1030)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Matter & MaterialThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1255
Rowen, Marthe
3031 001
6 credits
(1038)
Architecture: Architecture: Ugrd Studio 3Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406A
Gil Miguens, Iker
3031 002
6 credits
(1041)
Architecture: Architecture: Ugrd Studio 3Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406B
Park, Jennifer J
4011 001
3 credits
(1031)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch:Constr & DesignMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Jurisson, Jaak
4031 001
6 credits
(1039)
Architecture: Architecture: Ugrd Studio 5Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1256A
To Be Announced,
4056 001
3 credits
(1032)
Theory Architecture: Arch/Inarch: TheoryMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Lakeview - 1610
Nicholson, Benjamin
6110 001
6 credits
(1033)
Architecture: Architecture: Grad Studio 3Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1233
Lui, Ann L
6110 002
6 credits
(2501)
Architecture: Architecture: Grad Studio 3Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1234
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Gula, Mejay
6210 001
6 credits
(1034)
Architecture: Architecture: Grad Studio 5Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1236
Exley, Peter
1001 001
3 credits
(1042)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Hotchkiss, Eric Allan
1001 002
3 credits
(1043)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Euker, Megan Elizabeth
1001 003
3 credits
(1064)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1255
Lurie, Casey C.
1001 004
3 credits
(1071)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
1001 005
3 credits
(1072)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1242
Hotchkiss, Eric Allan
1001 006
3 credits
(2557)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1226
Koehn, Annalee
1004 001
3 credits
(1044)
Designed Objects: Design StorytellingWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Yager, Tyler
1006 001
3 credits
(1045)
Designed Objects: Obj Sketch:Ideation/IllustratnMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1255
Carl, Ross
1006 002
3 credits
(1046)
Designed Objects: Obj Sketch:Ideation/IllustratnThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Beierle, John C
2020 001
3 credits
(1048)
Designed Objects: Designed Objects 1Monday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1242
Scanlan, Brendan Kempe
2020 002
3 credits
(1068)
Designed Objects: Designed Objects 1Monday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1407
Gomez, Ceci
2028 001
3 credits
(1065)
Designed Objects: Interface Design SeminarTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1255
Guffey, George
2030 001
3 credits
(1049)
Designed Objects: Designed Objects 2Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Koehn, Annalee
2035 001
3 credits
(1050)
Designed Objects: Materials & Methods 1 SeminarThursday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Lakeview - 1610
Zerillo, Peter J
2037 001
3 credits
(1051)
Designed Objects: Digital Crafting BasicsTuesday/Thursday * Tuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Columbus 028 * Columbus 127A
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
2074 001
3 credits
(2375)
Designed Objects: Pattern Making for SculptureMonday/Wednesday * Monday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Columbus 127A * Columbus 127
Chavez, Juan Angel
Chavez, Juan Angel
2145 001
3 credits
(1047)
Designed Objects: Fund of Furniture MakingThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
3022 001
3 credits
(1052)
Designed Objects: Designed Objects 3Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1242
Giffin, Jess
3048 001
3 credits
(1054)
Art and Science * Public Space Designed Objects: Shaping LightWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
MacLean B1-16
Mowery, Gregory
3060 001
3 credits
(1055)
Designed Objects: CNC Integrated FabricationSaturday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Hosseini-Mozari, Milad
3062 001
3 credits
(2118)
Designed Objects: Minifacture:Des-driven Prod/DsMonday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1255
Lurie, Casey C.
3065 001
3 credits
(1069)
Designed Objects: Social Innovation StudioWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Aye, George
3124 001
3 credits
(1053)
Designed Objects: Digital Modeling: RhinoMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Lee, Jennifer
3126 001
3 credits
(1067)
Designed Objects: Digital Modeling: SolidworksMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Stefko, Christopher
3145 001
3 credits
(1073)
Designed Objects: Extreme FurnitureWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1242
Newman, Erik
3155 001
3 credits
(1070)
Designed Objects: Prototyping for FurnitureFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1242
McKenzie-Veal, Taylor
4030 001
3 credits
(1057)
Collaboration Designed Objects: External Partnerships I:MilanFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1230
TerMeer, James
Oyler, Peter J.
4050 001
3 credits
(1058)
Designed Objects: Designed Objects 4Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1256
Craig, Jack
5150 001
3 credits
(1060)
Designed Objects: Studio 1: ResetTuesday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1228 * Sullivan Center 1229
Craig, Jack
Keller, Seth A
Craig, Jack
Keller, Seth A
5152 1
3 credits
(2441)
Designed Objects: Research Methods SeminarMonday * Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1228 * Sullivan Center 1229
Gaynor, Ilona C.
Lurie, Casey C.
Gaynor, Ilona C.
Lurie, Casey C.
5164 001
3 credits
(1066)
Designed Objects: Material Intelligence Std SemThursday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1228 * Sullivan Center 1229
Zerillo, Peter J
Leinberger, Thomas
Zerillo, Peter J
Leinberger, Thomas
6150 001
6 credits
(1062)
Designed Objects: Thesis Studio 1: InitiateTuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1227
Oyler, Peter J.
Gaynor, Ilona C.
6152 001
3 credits
(1063)
Designed Objects: Material Futures Studio SemMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Charlesworth, Jessica
1001 001
3 credits
(1075)
Interior Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406A
Langdon, Tannys
1001 002
3 credits
(1076)
Interior Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Gula, Mejay
1001 003
3 credits
(1077)
Interior Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1255
Langdon, Tannys
1001 004
3 credits
(1078)
Interior Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1240
Miller, Carl Ray
1001 005
3 credits
(1079)
Interior Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406A
To Be Announced,
1002 001
3 credits
(1080)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1226
Altshuler, Joseph
1002 002
3 credits
(1081)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1226
Altshuler, Joseph
2001 001
6 credits
(1087)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406A
Brown, Adrienne K.
2001 002
6 credits
(1088)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1406B
Surjan, Terry J.
2001 003
6 credits
(1089)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1407
Venckunaite, Aura
2008 001
3 credits
(2326)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Color and SpaceWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1226
Slaughter, Stephanie
2014 001
3 credits
(1082)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Matter & MaterialThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1255
Rowen, Marthe
3021 001
6 credits
(1090)
Interior Architecture: Interior Arch: Ugrd Studio 3Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1407
Rowen, Marthe
Kong, Thomas
4011 001
3 credits
(1083)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch:Constr & DesignMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1241
Jurisson, Jaak
4021 001
6 credits
(1091)
Interior Architecture: Interior Arch: Ugrd Studio 5Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1256B
Darnstadt, Katherine
4056 001
3 credits
(1084)
Theory Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: TheoryMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Lakeview - 1610
Nicholson, Benjamin
6110 001
6 credits
(1085)
Interior Architecture: Interior Arch: Grad Studio 3Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1235
Kong, Thomas
Pipal, Charles
6210 001
6 credits
(1086)
Interior Architecture: Interior Arch: Grad Studio 5Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 1237
Nereim, Anders
Miller, Carl Ray
3900 001
3 credits
(2397)
Professional Practice: Portfolio Development DES OBTuesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Spertus-423B
Oyler, Peter J.
3900 001
3 credits
(2236)
Professional Practice: Runway Meets RunwayTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
Sullivan Center 727
Walton, William
TerMeer, James
3900 002
3 credits
(2398)
Professional Practice: Portfolio Development Arch/InaFriday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 30, 2017 to Dec 18, 2017
MacLean 920
Lentz, Nathan C.
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructorSyllabus
3155 001
3 credits
(1048)
Designed Objects: Prototyping for FurnitureMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 2, 2018 to Jan 23, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Lurie, Casey C.
Keller, Seth A
4030 001
3 credits
(1047)
Collaboration Designed Objects: External Partnerships: UnseenMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 2, 2018 to Jan 23, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Oyler, Peter J.
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructorSyllabus
1004 001
3 credits
(1003)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch:Des CommunicationMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
To Be Announced,
1004 002
3 credits
(1004)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch:Des CommunicationMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Aguirre Serrano, Paola
3916 001
3 credits
(2513)
Exhibition and Curatorial Stud * Politics and Activisms Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Exploring BelongingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Gil Miguens, Iker
Lui, Ann L
4932 001
3 credits
(1005)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Unwrapping Design & ArchMonday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 205
Bey, Lee
4935 001
3 credits
(1014)
Collaboration * DIY * Interaction and Participation Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Venture StudioWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Garcia, Pablo R
4947 001
3 credits
(1015)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Fluid InterfacesTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 727
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Reynders, Andrea
4950 001
3 credits
(1006)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Parametric Construction: RevitMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Nereim, Anders
4954 001
3 credits
(1019)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Smart IntersectionsTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Ijeoma, Ekene
5120 001
6 credits
(1007)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Grad Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1231
Gula, Mejay
5123 001
3 credits
(1008)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Structures 1Friday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1231
Swiatek, Daniel
Fritz, Lee R.
6123 001
3 credits
(1009)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Code,Spec,JointsWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1235
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
Tornheim, Daniel
6220 001
9 credits
(1010)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Grd St 6 - ThesisTuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1237
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
Ijeoma, Ekene
6220 002
9 credits
(1011)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Grd St 6 - ThesisTuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1238
Keane, Linda
6220 003
9 credits
(1955)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Grd St 6 - ThesisTuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
To Be Announced
Miller, Carl Ray
6221 001
3 credits
(1012)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Structures 2Wednesday * Wednesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1237 * Sullivan Center 1238
Moon, Jiyoung
Sosin, Nathan A.
Moon, Jiyoung
Sosin, Nathan A.
6222 001
3 credits
(1013)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Arch/Inarch: Prac EconomiesWednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Dunn, Keefer
Newman, Michael
1001 001
3 credits
(1021)
Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Lentz, Nathan C.
1001 002
3 credits
(1022)
Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Darnstadt, Katherine
1002 001
3 credits
(1023)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Dunn, Keefer
1002 002
3 credits
(1024)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Miller, Carl Ray
1002 003
3 credits
(1035)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Clark, John S.
2002 001
6 credits
(1027)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Altshuler, Joseph
2002 002
6 credits
(1028)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Jurisson, Jaak
2002 003
6 credits
(1029)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
To Be Announced,
2003 001
3 credits
(1030)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Light and SpaceFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Surjan, Terry J.
2003 002
3 credits
(1036)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Light and SpaceFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Brown, Adrienne K.
2014 001
3 credits
(1025)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Matter & MaterialMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Slaughter, Stephanie
3900 001
6 credits
(1032)
Architecture: Architecture: Ugrd Studio 4Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Aguirre Serrano, Paola
4900 001
6 credits
(1033)
Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 6Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1256
Compagnon, Odile
6120 002
6 credits
(2499)
Architecture: Architecture: Grad Studio 4Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1233
Park, Jennifer J
4900 220
6 credits
(2407)
Senior Capstone: Undergraduate ProjectsMonday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1256
Craig, Jack
Venckunaite, Aura
1001 001
3 credits
(1038)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Newman, Erik
1001 002
3 credits
(1039)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Hotchkiss, Eric Allan
1001 003
3 credits
(1066)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
To Be Announced,
1006 001
3 credits
(1041)
Designed Objects: Obj Sketch:Ideation/IllustratnFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Beierle, John C
1006 002
3 credits
(1042)
Designed Objects: Obj Sketch:Ideation/IllustratnTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Beierle, John C
2019 001
3 credits
(2523)
Designed Objects: Digital Comm for PresentationThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Yager, Tyler
2020 001
3 credits
(1044)
Designed Objects: Designed Objects 1Monday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Koehn, Annalee
2030 001
3 credits
(1045)
Designed Objects: Designed Objects 2Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Craig, Jack
2035 001
3 credits
(1055)
Designed Objects: Materials & Methods 1 SeminarMonday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Zerillo, Peter J
2037 001
3 credits
(1050)
Designed Objects: Digital Crafting BasicsTuesday/Thursday * Tuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus 028 * Columbus 127A
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
2145 001
3 credits
(1956)
Designed Objects: Fund of Furniture MakingWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
2145 002
3 credits
(2337)
Designed Objects: Fund of Furniture MakingMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
3004 001
3 credits
(2522)
Designed Objects: Design StorytellingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Gaynor, Ilona C.
3020 001
3 credits
(1051)
Designed Objects: Ceramics for Designed ObjectsMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus M152
Kongo, Mie
3022 001
3 credits
(1054)
Designed Objects: Designed Objects 3Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Takagi, Jonah
3032 001
3 credits
(2556)
Designed Objects: Ways of FuturingMonday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 205
Charlesworth, Jessica
3034 001
3 credits
(1059)
Designed Objects: Multiples StudioFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus 221
Giffin, Jess
3037 001
3 credits
(1957)
Designed Objects: Digital Crafting 2.0Monday/Wednesday * Monday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus 028 * Columbus 127A
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
3060 001
3 credits
(1060)
Designed Objects: CNC Integrated FabricationMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Tyson, Andrew Derek
3062 001
3 credits
(2402)
Designed Objects: Minifacture:Des-driven Prod/DsMonday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Zerillo, Peter J
3124 001
3 credits
(1046)
Designed Objects: Digital Modeling: RhinoMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Carl, Ross
3124 002
3 credits
(1958)
Designed Objects: Digital Modeling: RhinoTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
3126 001
3 credits
(1065)
Designed Objects: Digital Modeling: SolidworksTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
To Be Announced,
4025 001
3 credits
(1068)
Designed Objects: Advanced Furniture MakingTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Lurie, Casey C.
4030 001
3 credits
(1047)
Collaboration Designed Objects: External Partnerships I:MilanFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1230
Oyler, Peter J.
TerMeer, James
4030 002
3 credits
(2511)
Collaboration Designed Objects: External Partnerships: UnseenWednesday * Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255 * Columbus 127A
Oyler, Peter J.
Takagi, Jonah
Oyler, Peter J.
Takagi, Jonah
4050 001
3 credits
(2395)
Designed Objects: Designed Objects 4Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Craig, Jack
4060 001
3 credits
(2536)
DIY * Digital Fabrication Designed Objects: Advanced CNC MillingTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus 127
Burtonwood, Tom
Keller, Seth A
5154 001
3 credits
(1063)
Designed Objects: Global Reset Studio SeminarMonday * Monday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1228 * Sullivan Center 1229
Parsons, Tim
Parsons, Tim
5160 001
3 credits
(1052)
Designed Objects: Studio 2: DiscoverTuesday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1228 * Sullivan Center 1229
Giffin, Jess
Guffey, George
Giffin, Jess
Guffey, George
5161 001
1.5 credits
(1064)
Designed Objects: Studio 2: Discover LabThursday * Thursday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1228 * Sullivan Center 1229
Takagi, Jonah
To Be Announced,
To Be Announced,
Takagi, Jonah
5162 001
1.5 credits
(1053)
Designed Objects: Prototyping Methods LabMonday * Monday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1228 * Sullivan Center 1229
Rodda, Bo
To Be Announced,
Rodda, Bo
To Be Announced,
6160 001
4.5 credits
(1056)
Designed Objects: Thesis Studio 2: ManifestTuesday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1227 * Sullivan Center 1227
To Be Announced,
Gaynor, Ilona C.
6162 001
1.5 credits
(1058)
Designed Objects: Positioning Methods LabTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1227
To Be Announced,
6164 001
3 credits
(1057)
Designed Objects: Leadership Matters Std SemMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1227
Jacknain, Giles A.
1001 001
3 credits
(1070)
Interior Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Lentz, Nathan C.
1001 002
3 credits
(1071)
Interior Architecture: Intro to Arch/Interior ArchWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Darnstadt, Katherine
1002 001
3 credits
(1072)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Dunn, Keefer
1002 002
3 credits
(1073)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Miller, Carl Ray
1002 003
3 credits
(1084)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Clark, John S.
2002 001
6 credits
(1076)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Altshuler, Joseph
2002 002
6 credits
(1077)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Jurisson, Jaak
2002 003
6 credits
(1078)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
To Be Announced,
2003 001
3 credits
(1079)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Light and SpaceFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Surjan, Terry J.
2003 002
3 credits
(1085)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Light and SpaceFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Brown, Adrienne K.
2014 001
3 credits
(1074)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Matter & MaterialMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Slaughter, Stephanie
3900 001
6 credits
(1081)
Interior Architecture: Interior Arch: Ugrd Studio 4Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Rowen, Marthe
4900 001
6 credits
(1082)
Interior Architecture: Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 6Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1256
Compagnon, Odile
6120 001
6 credits
(2249)
Interior Architecture: Interior Arch: Grad Studio 4Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1236
Frankel, Neil
3900 100
3 credits
(2157)
Professional Practice: Portfolio Development SeminarThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Aye, George
2900 001
3 credits
(2154)
Sophomore Seminar: Soph Sem: Design ThinkingThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Sidman, Eli Daniel
Download
2900 002
3 credits
(2155)
Sophomore Seminar: Soph Sem: Design ThinkingWednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Coleman, Cynthia
2900 003
3 credits
(2584)
Sophomore Seminar: Soph Sem: Design ThinkingTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
To Be Announced,

Course Description

Course Name