Beautiful/Work Donor Honor Roll

August 20, 2018

Thank you. Together we exceeded our goal.

Beautiful/Work: The Campaign for SAIC concluded June 30, 2018, $5.2 million over its $50 million goal. As you see in the donor honor roll that follows, many people contributed to the success of this historic campaign. To all those who gave, thank you.

Gifts of $5,000,000+

Pritzker Foundation

Gifts of $2,000,000 to $4,999,999

The Crown Family
Diane v.S. Levy and Robert M. Levy
Pamela and Jarl Mohn (P 2014)
Angela (BAE 1954, CERT 1985) and George Paterakis
Stephanie and Bill Sick

Gifts of $1,000,000 to $1,999,999

Anonymous
Bank of America
The Bluhm Family Charitable Foundation
Linda and Vincent Buonanno (P 2001)
Estate of Carol Rosenthal
The Grainger Foundation
Holly Hunt
The Jacques and Natasha Gelman Foundation
Knoll Inc.
Jeff Koons (SAIC 1975–76, HON 2008)
MacLean Foundation
Beatrice C. Mayer
Ann S. and Samuel M. Mencoff
Richard and Ellen (MFA 1975, HON 2014) Sandor Family Foundation
Cari (SAIC 2012–16) and Michael J. Sacks

Gifts of $500,000 TO $999,999

Mary and Chip Brennan
Estate of Jacquet McConville
Karen (SAIC 1972–74) and James Frank
George A. Parry Trust
Silvia and Jay Krehbiel
John D. and Alexandra C. Nichols
Richard Nantus (BFA 1951) Trust
Anita and Prabhakant Sinha
John L. Thomson
Todd and Elizabeth Warnock

Gifts of $100,000 to $499,999

900 North Michigan Shops
Anonymous (6)
BDT & Company
Daniel Berger
Robert Bergman (BFA 1975)
Neville and John Bryan
Eileen and William Bush
Virginia (SAIC 1932–37) and Peter (SAIC 1935–36) Cherry
Claire Rosen and Samuel Edes Foundation
Claudia R. Luebbers Trust
Davis United World College Scholars Program
The Donald W. Collier Charitable Trust II
Miranda and Robert Donnelley
Driehaus Design Initiative
Eleanor Foster Foundation
Ellen S. Cole Charitable Trust
Estates of Michael Zahratka and Jan Field (BFA 1963)
Jamee and Marshall Field V
Denise and Gary Gardner
The George Lucas Family Foundation
Matt and Denise Gibson
Regis and Mary Ellen Haid (P 2016)
Harold Haydon Trust
HBB Foundation
The Hearst Foundations
Gail and Thomas Hodges
J. Christopher and Anne N. Reyes Foundation
The Jacob & Rosaline Cohn Foundation, Marsha Cohn, Trustee
Mary Jaharis (BFA 1958)
John W. Kurtich Foundation for Study and Research
The Joyce Foundation
Betsy Holleb Karp
Sung Soon Lee (BFA 1979, HON 2010)
The Leonore Annenberg Scholarship, Fellowship, and School Funds
Carol and Larry Levy
Mary Lynn Koons Trust
Shirley and Walter (HON 2018) Massey
McDonald’s Corporation
Rande and Cary McMillan
Susan and Charles Michod
Modern Luxury (CS Magazine)
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Northern Trust
Nuveen Benevolent Trust
Elizabeth and Harvey Plotnick
The Primo Family
The REAM Foundation
Rose Marie Craig Revocable Trust
Patrick G. and Shirley W. Ryan
Samuel H. Kress Foundation
Siragusa Family Foundation
Spencer Foundation
Delbert Ashton Stewart
Swarovski North America
Charlotte Tieken
Marilyn and David Vitale
Steven B. Weinstein
William A. Wondriska (BAE 1953)

Gifts of $50,000 to $99,999

Alphawood Foundation Chicago
Diane Von Eitzen Arnam (BFA 1957)
Doris Atwater (DIPLOMA 1950)
Melissa and Skip Behm
Benjamin J. Rosenthal Foundation
Carol Bernard (BAE 1955)
Blick Art Materials
Patricia and Laurence Booth
Daniel Bryant
Gilda and Henry Buchbinder
Nick Cave
Cooper Family Foundation
Davis Projects for Peace
Nancy and John DiCiurcio
Estate of Alessandra M. Zawadzki
Estate of Cornelius Van Pappelendam
Estate of Howard E. Holmquist
Estate of Jane Edmands Miller
The Family of Jeffrey Geesa (MFA 2015)
The Fay Slover Fund at the Boston Foundation
Sarah and John Garvey
Jean and Steven Goldman
Graham Foundation for Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts
Erin Pierce Haymond
HDR
Helen W. Knaths & Agnes
Weinrich Trust
The John and Tinina Foundation
Karl O. & Helen W. Knaths Trust
Rosalind and Michael Keiser
Joan and Jordan (DIPLOMA 1951) Krimstein
Barbara (SAIC 1962–64) and John Larson
John Maloof, Howard Greenberg, and Charlie Siskel
Cheryl and Eric McKissack
Morton Salt
MP Management
Susan and Fred Novy (P 1998)
Malgorzata Palka and Daniel Sobol (P 2009)
Young Ju Park (HON 2016)
Marian Phelps Pawlick
Jaume Plensa (HON 2005)
Charles and Roberta Price
RumChata Foundation
Elissa Tenny and Peter Haratonik (P 2020)
The Toby Fund
JaCee and Joe Trpik
Walter and Karla Goldschmidt Foundation

Gifts of $25,000 to $49,999

Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
Diane and Kent Alexander (P 2016)
The American Institute of Architects
Anonymous
Aurelio M. Caccomo Family Foundation
Warren and Eloise Batts
Joan Boughton and Henry Kleeman
Sheyrl and Todd Brown
Donghoon “DH” Chang (MFA 1991)
Joyce and Bruce Chelberg
Chicago Magazine
ComEd
Lester N. Coney
Cotton Incorporated
Janet and Craig Duchossois
Stefan Edlis and Gael Neeson
The Elizabeth Morse Charitable Trust
Estate of Kenneth H. Watson
Estate of May Toren
Estate of Ruth Lesly
Gordon Gill
Joseph P. Gromacki
Margy Kaye and Bill Padnos (MFA 1987), in honor of Jim Zanzi (DIPLOMA 1962, BFA 1966, MFA 1968)
Lenore G. Tawney Foundation
The Livingstone Family
Nina S. Frenkel Commemorative Fund
Marion A. Parry
Richard Norton Gallery
Virginia H. Rogers
Susan Schweller, in memory of John Rininger
Shirley N. Lowy Family Trust
Evelyn Marks Siegel
Nancy and Adrian Smith
Sirio Tonelli (SAIC 1948–51)
Kay Torshen
Tracy and William Ullman (P 2017)
Carol and John Winzeler

Gifts of $10,000 to $24,999

Anonymous
Arch W. Shaw Foundation
Architectural Record
Ariel Investments
Artemide North America
The Baila Foundation
E. M. Bakwin
Sanford L. Biggers (MFA 1999)
BMO Harris Bank
Bringing Theory to Practice
Butler Family Foundation
City of Chicago Department of Cultural Affairs and Special Events
Patty and Richard Cohen (P 2015)
Helga and Michael Conrad (P 1995, P 1996)
The David Robert and Sylvia Jean
Nelson Foundation for Arts and Letters in honor of Danielle Jean Nelson (P 2003)
DJ Edelman Family Foundation
Douglas Dawson Gallery
Marilyn and Larry Fields
Lorna Filippini (BFA 1975) and Clyde Paton (BFA 1975)
Muriel C. Francis (BFA 1955)
Frank G. & Gertrude Dunlap Fund
LaToya Ruby Frazier
Elizabeth and Roger (HON 1993) Gilmore
Roland Ginzel (BFA 1948)
Glen and Trish Tullman Family Fund
Goethe–Institute
Michelle Grabner
Grace Brennan Gardner Estate
Ann and John Grube
Tom Heisler (MFA 2002)
The Hilgos Foundation
Arie and Sharon Hoogendoorn
Ignite Glass Studios
Elise Jaffe + Jeffrey Brown
Japan America Society of Chicago
Elaine (SAIC 1959–60) and Wadsworth (BFA 1958) Jarrell (P 1994, P 1995)
Rashid Johnson (SAIC 2003–08, HON 2018)
Linda Johnson Rice
The King Family Foundation
Susan and Peter Krupp
Lucille E. Hubbard Trust
M. Arthur Gensler Jr. and Associates Inc.
Macy’s
Patty and Daniel McKay (P 2017)
Maura McNally (BFA 1970) and William Cochran
Melissa Moore (BFA 1988) and Ryan Zoghlin (BFA 1991)
Mortenson Construction
Jennifer Murphy and Daniel Garrick
Stephen Naparstek
Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal U.S.A. Inc.
Angel Otero (BFA 2007, MFA 2009)
Princess Grace Foundation—USA
Ray W. Trail Revocable Trust
Richard Rezac
Roger and Susan Stone Family Foundation
Elizabeth and Jeffrey Rosen
Betsy Bergman Rosenfield and Andrew M. Rosenfield
Sterling Ruby (BFA 2002)
Samsung Cheil Industries
Elizabeth and John Seebeck (P 2018)
Barbara and Peter Sereda
Swoo Kyung Suh, PhD (BFA 1991, MFA 1993)
Marilynn and Carl Thoma
Teri Tkachuk
Susan and M.J. Trees
Ulta Beauty
Kathleen Vaccaro Fegan and Mike Fegan (P 2016)
Susan and Kevin Watson (P 2014)
Weber Shandwick
Dana P. Weiser (BFA 2003, Post-Bac 2004)
Keven (BFA 2003) and Nicholas Wilder
Rosemary Willey and Charles Wattles (P 2015)
Susan and Robert Wislow

Gifts of $5,000 to $9,999

Basel Al-Aswad
Anonymous (5)
Art Empowerment For Life
Cathy Baechle and Charles Van Hecke
Craig Barton and Marthe Rowen
Jonathan Becker, in Memory of Marcia Becker
Anne Searle Bent
Heiji and Brian Black
Block Electric Company Inc.
Franklin Bowles
Laura Louise Breyer
Greg Cameron (SAIC 1995–2000)
CannonDesign
Cigna Foundation
Betty Cleeland (P 1999)
Consulate General of Peoples Republic of China
william cordova (BFA 1996)
Jennifer Cox and Andrew Deiss (P 2019)
Elizabeth Firestone Graham Foundation
Zurich Esposito (MSHP 1995) and Brian McCormick
Estate of Hazel Gaunt
Fain Family Foundation
The Family of Jacqueline Freedman
Beate Geissler
Ikram and Josh Goldman
Richard and Mary L. Gray
Gregory & Appel Insurance
Sandra and Jack Guthman
The Harvey L. Miller Family Foundation
Jacob Hashimoto (BFA 1996)
Lynn Hauser and Neil Ross
Susan and George Heisler (P 2002)
Andrew Holmquist (BFA 2008, MFA 2014)
The Howard B. Bernick Foundation
Irving Harris Foundation
Istituto Italiano di Cultura—Chicago
Mary Jane Jacob
Cheryl G. (MAAD 1999) and Stephen Jessogne
The Jim Cox Jr. Foundation
Mary Ellen and Richard Keyser
Elizabeth Knowles (MFA 1983)
Amy Tara Koch and Peter Gottlieb
Rachel Kohler and Mark Hoplamazian
Korean Alumni Association
Marilyn and Bobby Kramer (P 2018)
Trudy Kunik
Lydia and Roy Landesberg (P 2017)
Brian Lee
Jos. Lerma
Caroline Linder (MDDO 2008) and Jason Fried
Allison Green Madison (MAAD 2009) and Joseph Madison
Mary A. Triska Trust
Joele and Frederick Michaud
Charles Mottier and Philip Vidal
Isobel Neal
Jeanette and Langdon Neal
The Neisser Family Foundation
Richard Nystrom
William J. O’Brien (MFA 2005)
David and Maria Pauldine (P 2015)
Cynthia and Terry Perucca
Zak Prekop (MFA 2008)
Dana D. Rice
Robert Lehman Foundation
Elisabeth and Peter (MFA 1985) Roos
S Douglas Foundation
Neal Sales-Griffin
Dona and Samuel Scott
Claire Sherman (MFA 2005)
Skender Foundation
Janet Sullivan (BFA 1975, MFA 1978) and Mark Toncray
Taconic Charitable Foundation
James Taylor
Al Tempera in memory of H. Van Tempera (BAE 1960, BFA 1961)
Daniel Teoli
Janet and Samme Thompson
Patricia Toumey (MAAD 1999) and Christopher Martin
Sheila Walker
Susan Weil
Carol Winandy (BFA 1961)
Kristine Yasutake
Mary Lou Zelazny (BFA 1980)
Joe Zucker (DIPLOMA 1964, MFA 1966, HON 2013)

Gifts of $1,000 to $4,999

Eugene B. Adams Jr.
Ago Studio LLC
Joyce Lee Ahart
AIA Chicago
Cleopatra and James Alexander
Alexander Charitable Foundation Inc.
Helyn Goldenberg and Michael Alper
Marilynn Alsdorf
Alsdorf Foundation
American Endowment Foundation
Anonymous (6)
Argonne National Laboratory
Armand Lee & Company Ltd.
Mary and Peter Armstrong (P 2016)
Carla Arocha (BFA 1991)
Augusta A. Ganoni Resta Rev. Trust
Aveda
John Aymond
Don Bacigalupi
Tara Bardeen
Anoush C. Bargamian (MFA 1990) and Thomas C. Buechele (BFA 1990, MFA 2017)
(P 2020)
Ardelle Baroni
The Barr Fund
Basecamp LLC
Alicia Bassuk and Michael Tyler
Laurie and James Bay
Bechily Hodes Family Foundation
Heather S. Becker (BFA 1989)
Deborah Bekken and Richard Kron
Berglund Construction
Julie Beyers
Birchbox
bKL Architecture
Blanche Koffler Charitable Trust
Scott Block
Anne-Dorthee Boehme and Kevin J. Henry (MFA 1985)
Dorothy (MFA 1979) and Thomas Borders
Bambi Breakstone
Edward Breitweiser (MFA 2012)
Travis Bridges
Tania Bruguera (MFA 2001, HON 2016)
Katherine Bryant
Carolyn and Matthew Bucksbaum
Lesley Campbell
Valerie Carberry (BFA 1993) and Richard Wright
Cleve Carney
Meredith (BFA 2001) and Michael Carter
Lisa Castle and Michael Nicolai
David J. Catrow, IV (Post-Bac 2010, MFA 2012)
Champion
Cynthia Charlton and Lee Konczak
Arpie and Steve Chucovich (P 2017)
Barbara and Keith Clayton
Ellen Carr and Paul B. Coffey (BFA 1990) (P 2020)
Anne and Michael Coleman (P 2015)
Sherman Coleman (P 2015)
College Peas LLC
Jennifer and Curt Alan Conklin
Desiree Connors
Martha Darling and Gilbert Omenn
Deborah Lovely Projects Inc.
Barbara DeGenevieve
DePaul University
Annick and Donald Deubler (P 2016)
Bonnie Deutsch
Elizabeth and Christopher Deutsch
Brandi Devers (BFA 2012)
Sue and Byram E. Dickes
Dickes Family Charitable Foundation
Cindee and William Dietz
Arline and Morton J. Doblin
Carol (BFA 1964) and Justus Doenecke
Nina and James Donnelley
Nancie and E. Bruce Dunn
Carol and Todd Durkee (P 2016)
Dwight David Slater
Revocable Trust
The Echo Foundation
Claire Eike
Robbin Eliason
Elizabeth Ellerton (P 2015)
The Emily Hall Tremaine Foundation
Patricia Erens
Esjay Foundation
Estate of Cleve E. Carney
Estate of Elizabeth Murray (BFA 1962)
Estate of Ellen Lanyon (BFA 1948, HON 2007)
Estate of Joyce Lee Ahart
Facing History and Ourselves Inc.
Isaac Facio (BFA 2001, MFA 2017)
Sally Faulkner and Shawn Smith (P 2020)
Marie Finch (P 2015)
Paul Finch (P 2015)
Teresa and Russ Finney (P 2017)
Kendra M. and James B. Foley
Muriel Francis (BFA 1955)
Katherine F. and H. Rick Fumo (P 1996)
Augusta Ganoni
Robert Gaudio
Orly Genger (Post-Bac 2002)
Kedric George
David Getsy
Barbara Giloth
Linda Glass and Jeffrey Mercer
Louise and James J. Glasser
Andrea and David Goldberg (P 2020)
Keith and Rodney Goldstein
Graham Grady
Sarah and Jonathan Graham
Susan Grant
Hanna and Charles Gray
Susan and Stewart Green (P 2009)
Michael Gross
Carmen and Michael Gross (P 2018)
Gretchen M. Gscheidle
H Mart, Inc.
Rebecca Haid
Cheryl and M. Hill Hammock
Catherine (MSHP 2008) and Harold Handelsman
The Handelsman Family Foundation
Marianne and Michael Hartzmark
Beverly and Warren Hayford
Scott J. Hendrickson
Maria and Scott Hodes
Constance and Thomas Hodson
Matthew Hoffman
Alice and Richard Hope (P 1996)
James Hugunin
Richard Hunt (BA 1957, HON 1979)
Chicago Conservation Center
International Fur Federation
Howard Isenberg
Caitlin Ivrey (BFA 2013)
Nicola Jackson
Jeanne and Doug Jackson
Diane Jacobson and Bruce Nesbitt
James F. Leahy Family Trust
Deborah and Prananatha Jha (P 2020)
Elizabeth Ru Jia
Jimmy Choo
Carl E. Jones (BFA 1954)
Savvas Kaminardes
The Katz Family (P 2020)
Jennifer Keller
Thomas Kerwin
Taek Hyun Kim (MFA 2014)
Anne Kimball and Peter Stern
Maureen and Andrew Kirby
Rita and James Knox
Samuel Koffler
Sandor Kovacs (BFA 1990)
Karen and Ronald Krefman
Suzanne Krohn and John Edelman
Kathryn and Jonathan Kruger
Patricia Kvill
Lakeside Quilting Guild
Dennis Langley
Carrie Lannon
Lisa Maria Lanz and John Ayres
Jill Lanza
Gregg Latterman
Linda R. and James F. Leahy (P 1999)
Laura and Pat Lederer
Raphael C. Lee
Sang Ju Lee
Patrick (SAIC 2002–07) and Dania Leemputte
Elizabeth and Erik Lekberg
Karen Lennon
Elise (BFA 1953, MFA 1957) and Jack (BAE 1954, MAAE 1957) Lerman
Claire Lew
Robert A. Lewis (BFA 1970)
Lewis S. Greenberg Trust
William Lieberman (SAIC 1981)
Tina (SAIC 1974–77) and Richard Lieberman
Christina Lieberman
LimeRed Studio Inc.
Jennifer and Alec Litowitz
Lloyd A. Fry Foundation
Dianne and Stephen Loeb (P 2014)
Terri Lonier and Robert Sedestrom
Emily Lonigro
Robert D. LoPrete
Deborah Lovely and Nicholas Petrellis
Sandra M. Malec
Catherine (BFA 1989) and James Marks
Lynn and Joseph Maroon (P 2017)
Deborah K. Martin
Lori and Michael Massey (P 2020)
Colleen and Stewart Mather
Patricia and Mark McGrath
Elizabeth McQuade
Roberta (MFA 2011) and Steven Meier
Monique S. Meloche (SAIC 1991–94) and Evan Boris
Cecelia and Lawrence Menaker
Meredith W. Mendes and Michael Levitin
Katherine and Jonathan Mertz (P 2019)
Robert E. Messick (BFA 1964)
Sally Metzler
Benjamin Miles
Rose and Robert P. Milkowski
MillerCoors
Sherry F. Misgen
Nancy and Robert Mollers
Monique Meloche Gallery
Carol Montag
Helen N. Morgan (BAE 1953, MAAE 1964)
Frank Morreale (BFA 1972)
Haley D. Morrill
Mya M. Morrill
Marlene and Jim Moss
Louise and Gary P. Moss
Anne and Mike Moyer
Terry R. Myers
Sylvia M. Neil and Daniel Fischel
Phyllis Neiman
Ashley and Pam Netzky
Merry-Beth Noble (BFA 2003) and Hague C. Williams (MFA 2003)
Charlene and Mark Novak
Dorothy Noyes and Michael Krippendorf (BFA 1984)
Deborah Obalil
Maggie O’Connor
Shirley and John Olar
Michael A. Oren
Diana and Angel Otero (BFA 2007, MFA 2009)
Jennifer Pascal and Alex Siskin (P 2017)
Joyce Pasley
Lorraine and Norman W. Perman (BFA 1951)
The Peters Creek Fund
Paula W. Peterson and Griff Butler
Liese Pfeifer (P 2018)
Judith Raphael and Anthony S. Phillips
Ana C. Pita
Plante Moran
Maya Polsky and Nicolas Bridon
Anne Pramaggiore and Michael Harrington
Marian F. and Jay A. Pritzker
PRM Consulting Inc.
Claire F. (SAIC 1959–78) and Gordon Prussian
R4 Services
Rissa and Mike Reddan
Debbie Rento and Ralph Parra
Arthur Rento
Mary Ann and Henry Rice (P 2016)
Christine and William J. Robb III
Robert A. Lewis Revocable Trust
Dorothy Roberts
Robin Richman Inc.
Kirsti J. Rogers (BFA 1991) and Christopher W. Jones (BFA 1992)
Irene and David Romano
Patricia Rooney
Anne Rorimer
ROROS Foundation
Rosemary Friedell Watson Charitable Trust
Hila and Saul M. Rosen (P 2008)
Carol Rosofsky and Robert B. Lifton
Bernadith Russell and Rondell Ross (P 2015)
Cathy Ross
Elva Rubio
Salzburg Global Seminar
Stéphane Schraenen
Daniel Schuman
Sculptural Services Inc.
Natasha and Sanjay Sharma
Max Sheridan
Martie Siem
Lillian and Dwight Slater
Claire and Charles Smith
Deborah and Jack Smith (P 2020)
Richard Smrcina (P 2015)
Jonathan Solomon
Alison Sowden
Sharon and Charles (BFA 1968) Sparks
Herbert Sparrow (P)
Talmage and Eric Steele (P)
Penelope and Robert Steiner
Cynthia and Gregory Stemler (P 2019)
August Stengel (BFA 2020)
Christine and Eric Stengel (P 2020)
Marie Stengel
Stephen and Dianne Loeb Family Foundation
Sandra and William Sterling
Fay S. Stern
Isabel and Donald Stewart
Donna and Howard Stone
Karen and Jeffrey Stratton
Studio 424 Inc
Hunt Tackbary
Anne (BFA 1998) and Richard Taft
Sabina and Stephan Tanda (P 2019)
Jean and Mark Tansey (P 2013)
Tawani Foundation
Dianne Taylor-Gearing
Susan Thomas
Colleen and Robert Thornburgh
Janice and Bruce Thorsen
Jan Tichy (MFA 2009)
Janine and Alvin (SAIC 1976–78) Tollestrup
Ann and Richard Tomlinson
Mary Lou Tortorello and Craig D. Goldwyn (MFA 1977)
Daniel Touhy
Town And Country Arts Club
Susan and Luther Troen
Kimberly Trojanowski (P 2015)
Frances Tuite and Simon Meredith
Elsa Tullos
Ann Tyler
The Uprising Creative LLC
Nika Vaughan (BFA 2009)
Zachary Von Ahnen
Sarah Wagner
Lisa Wainwright and Bruce Doblin
Abbott and Ronnie Wainwright
Rosemary and David Watson
Weese Langley Weese Architects
Helen Weigle
Rachel Weiss
Jeffrey Wertheimer (MFA 1983)
Wessex 504 Corporation
Betty and Vernon (BAE 1949) Wetherbee
Elizabeth Whiteley (BFA 1976) and Robert Spann
Judith Wilder
Francesca Wilmott (MAHA 2010) and James Stanley
Anne Wilson
Sanghui Wimbiscus
Nadine and Richard Woldenberg
Laura Wright (BFA 1996)
B Wu and Eric Larson
Wyzant Inc.
Marci Yeakel
You Are Beautiful Inc.
Alfred Young
Edward Zarach
Helen and Samuel Zell
Zolla Lieberman Gallery Inc.

Gifts of $500 to $999

Abbott Fund
Rolf Achilles
James Alter
American Online Giving
Foundation Inc.
Mary and Craig Anderson (SAIC 1976)
Anonymous
Katherine and Daniel Appel
Bridget Arimond
SangYa and Andrew Bae
Tracey and David Becker
Amir Berbic (MFA 2004)
Anita Blanchard and Martin Nesbitt
Sarah Blessing
Thomas L. Booth (BFA 1957)
Barbara Bowman
Phyllis Bramson (MFA 1974)
Eileen and Peter Broido
Jennifer and Jack Brown
Irene D. and Joseph Bryan (P 2012)
Rudy Burger
Patricia Campagnolo (BFA 1984)
Lydia and Clay Cannady
Daliah Cardenas
Loraine and James Cavoto
Margarit Christie and Eugene Zelek
Juliana Chyu and David Whitney
Sonya Y. S. Clark (BFA 1993) and Darryl Harper
Fay Clayton and Lowell Sachnoff
Theresa Clifford and Thomas J. Thomas
Joan Colen
Elizabeth Ann and Rosecrain Collins
Gail F. Cooper
Corbett Vs. Dempsey
Nita G. Corinblit (BFA 1949)
Melissa Cowley Wolf (SAIC 2001–03)
Margaret and Jerry Crowley
Katherine and John Culbert (P 2015)
John Dains
Stephanie Dains
Angela D’Aversa
Faye and Robert Davidson
Bruce Dean (BFA 1956)
Shawn Decker
Teresita and Robert Dezmelyk (P 2019)
Michael Dicker
Cheryl Dring
Felice Dublon and Mike Dimuzio (P 2015)
Alicia Duncan
EIA Millinery Design
Robin and Dwight Ekenberg
Brian E. Esker and Toby McCarrick
Carol Fein and Jeffrey Hoffeld (P 2017)
Victoria P. and Robert H. Fesmire
Benjamin Fine
Diane Fisher-Martinson
Joe Francaviglia
Rebecca and Micah Gerchenson
Julie Getzels
Copper Giloth and John Dubach
Juan Giraldo
Abigail Glaum-Lathbury (BFA 2006)
Larry Goode
Margaret and Richard Gore
Stuart Gosswein (BFA 1975)
Toby Greenberg (MFA 1990) and Anthony Perricone
Kathleen and William Hagstrom
Katie Hammerson
Hanji Society of Chicago Inc
Bonnie and Arthur Hanover
Christine A. Haskins
Christie and Matthew Helm
Karen and Rother Hodges (P 2020)
Julie Holman
Amy J. Honchell (MFA 2002) and Tim R. Joyce
Dolores V. Horan
Kimberly Hott (P 2016)
Ly Huang Le
Barbara Huyler
Jill Ingrassia-Zingales and Luigi Zingales
Interactive Building Solutions
Donald Irving
Hiram Itamoto (P 2015)
Arthur J. Jackson Jr. (BFA 1979)
Debra and Kelly Jacobsen (P 2017)
Deborah (CSCERT 2004) and Peter Jagel
Patrick S. James
Mark Jeffery
Barbara and John Jeske
Alexandra and David Johnson
Stephan Jones (SAIC 1993–94)
Jordana Joseph
Sandra and Andrew Kaldor (P 1999)
Hea Youn and Rak Goo Kang (P 2015)
Catherine and James Koch
Nancy Koenigsberg
Lakeshore Recycling Systems
Jason Laurie
Victoria Lautman
Sharon and William Lear
Dennis Letbetter
Joan D. Libera (BFA 1965)
Sydney Licht (MFA 1983) and Thomas Summer
Phillip Liederbach
Karen and Avram Lothan
Richard A. Lumpkin
Lumpkin Family Foundation
Toby Lurie
Michelle Macguire
Margaret MacNamidhe and James Elkins
Kara E. Mann
Mary G. Oppenheim Declaration of Trust
Christian A. Matts (BFA 1999)
Susan and William McCall (P 2014)
Margaret and Robert McCamant
Janet E. McKay
Embassy of France
Marcelle S. McVay and Dennis Zacek
Randy Medrano
Janet L. Melk
Zesty Meyers
Herbert Migdoll
Christina L. Mociuk (BFA 1990)
Daniel J. Modzelewski (BAE 1966)
Matthew Mokma
Linda Morrow
Pat and David Mosena
Lori Muller
Louise and Ralph Neaderland
William J. Neiman
Network for Good
Michael Noonan
Janis W. and John K. Notz Jr.
Anildas Nt and Geetha Das (P 2016)
Kim Ohksook
Mary Oppenheim
Janel E. Palm
Dolores Panek and Robert Ingham
B. Rose Parisi (BFA 1982) and Donald Meckley (MFA 1978)
Kalev Peekna and David Teplica (MFA 1990)
Lorraine Z. Peltz
Sandra (BAE 1963, MFA 1976) and Michael Perlow
Amee Pollack and Laurie Spitz
Sharon and Larry Porter
Kerry and Dennis Prado
Christine A. (BFA 1959) and Duane C. Quaini
Loretta Quick and Edward Chun (P 2018)
Eia M. Radosavljevic (BFA 2017)
Arthur W. Redman
REMET Corporation
The Renaissance Art Club
Kim Rice
Melissa and Jacob (MFA 2005) Ristau
Julie (BFA 1981) and Felipe Rivera
Robert R. McCormick Foundation
Melissa Rocchi (MAAT 2005)
Clare Rosean (BFA 2010) and Eliot Weinstein
Barbara and Ted Rosean
Rhoda and Sherman Rosen
Betty and Samuel (MFA 1975) Rothberg
Jayne and Daniel Rothblatt (P 2015)
Susan and Myron Rubnitz
Patrick Ryan
Jeanne Rogers Sainati and Perry Sainati
Helene and George Sauer
Bruce Scheff
Susan and Arthur Schultz
Linda Searl and Joseph Valerio
Jack Shainman
Judith Siegel
Andrea and James Simmons (P 2015)
Diane (BFA 1971, MFA 1978) and Ken Simpson
Valerie Saint Germain
Holly and George Stone (P 2015)
TechNexus
Sara and James Tenbroek
Earl Teteak (BAE 1962)
The Samuel & Grace Gorlitz Foundation
Time Warner
Topel Forman L.L.C.
Benjamin Chaffee (MFA 2011) and Samantha Topol
Muriel Underwood
The University of Chicago
Natalie van Straaten
Victory Records
Franklin Walker
Laurel Walsh and Justin Schuetz
Jennifer Warden
Maria and Kenneth Warren
Mandy Weil-Lax (MAAT 2004) and Seth Lax
Joan Weinstein
Jeanette and Walter Whisler (P 1993)
Sue and James Wilder
Karen (BFA 1964) and Dick Yamasaki
Carol and Chris Yoder (P 1994)
James Yood
Martha and Sheldon Young
Caroline Young
Fabiola (BFA 2003) and Edward Yurcisin
Amy and Douglas (BFA 1967) Zeigler
Karen Zelden and Ralph Senst
Ellen and Thomas Zurfluh

Gifts up to $499

A Detacher Inc.
Elinor and Ronald B. (MFA 1966) Abbe
ABM Janitorial Services
Accident Fund Insurance Company of America
Judith and Bruce Ackerman
Deborah Adams Doering (MFA 2000) and Glenn Doering
Marianne Adkins (P 2019)
Eva Adler (BFA 1979)
Adobe
Susan Agre-Kippenhan (MFA 1994) and Michael Kippenhan (MFA 1994)
Ellen Ahern and Marc Stahl
Dorris Akers (BFA 1962)
Karen Alexander
Phyllis Alexandroff (BFA 1970)
Margarette Alfaro
Carol Allen
Allied World
Becky Almond
Giovanni Aloi
Alpha Delta Chapter
Candida Alvarez
Jan and Tom Amend
Elaine Amromin
Judith Anderson (BFA 1960)
Kristin Anderson and Robert Schewe
Lucille and John Anderson
William Anderson (BFA 1961)
Emily Anderson (MFAW 2007)
Tevyn Anderson
Leah and Neil W. (MFA 1987) Andersson
Carol Anglet
Tracy Ankin
Anonymous (2)
Susan and Andrew Appel
Joan Arenberg
Barbara and Fred Arensman
Patricia Armato (SAIC 1964–68)
The Arnold Horwitch Family
Charitable Foundation
Janice Arnow (BFA 1973)
Rhonda and Lance Arsenault (P 2016)
Art on the Move Tours Inc.
Claire (MFA 1995) and Paul Ashley
Evalyn Ashmore
Mahtab Aslani (BFA 1993)
Nadav Assor (MFA 2010)
Billy J. Atwell (BFA 2001)
Barbara Aubin (BAE 1954, MAAE 1955)
Sandy and Norman Axelrad
Juliette Bacon
Ellen and Eric Badofsky
Judith Bagby
Kalani Baguio
Lee and John Bailey (P 2016)
William and Debra Bailey
Deborah S. Baker (MFA 1979)
Puja Bakshi
Sydney L. and Mark Baldwin
Laura Bales (MAAD 2000)
Jennifer Bell and Jeffrey D. Brown (MFA 2002)
Lynnea and Art (SAIC 1951–55) Banach
Emil Barci
David Barista (BFA 2009)
Marie and Robert Barnes (P 2016)
Christina and Joseph Barnes
Barney’s New York
Joan Baron (MFA 1973)
Shira Baron
Leatrice Basile-Lazarus (BFA 1980) and Michael Lazarus
Gwen and Raymond J. Bateman
Eugenie Ferrara-Bates and John Bates (P 2016)
Atalie Baum and Benjamin Lothson
Denise Bautista
Zoe and Alexandre Bayen
Beacon Financial Services Inc.
Aimee Beaubien (BFA 1989, MFA 1994)
Nancy and David Bechtol (MFA 1984)
Anne Becker (BFA 1982)
Mireya and Josh Becker
Catherine Beede
Joseph M. Behen
Prudence and Francis Beidler
Kathleen Beitiks (P 2013)
Meghan Moe Beitiks (MFA 2013)
Tara Belaval
Malina Belcheva
Guy Ben-Ari
Linnea Bendik
Mary H. and Richard (MFA 1982) Bendix
John Bennett
Jessie Benson
Linda and David (BFA 1977) Bentley (P 2020)
Jerry Benzl
Rebecca P. Berezin
Alex Berge
Joan Berger
Margot F. Bergman (SAIC 1954–1955)
Ronanna Berk
Eileen Berkson
Sheila and Joseph Berner
Gerda Bernstein (MFA 1978) (P 2008)
Robert H. Berry
Justin Berry (MFA 2008)
Anastacia D. Bersch (MAVS 2017)
Rexene Bertolino (SAIC 1974–75)
Best Cleaning Service
Dawoud Bey
Eva Bialecki (BFA 2014)
Sophie Biguenet
Vicki Birenberg (MSHP 2009)
Stacey and Robert Birndorf
Steve Bishop
Taykhoom Biviji (MAAD 2017)
Sean Bjork
Black Frame
Michael Blackman
Barbara Blair
June Blaker
Yulatta Blalock (MFA 2011)
George Blanas (BFA 1954, MFA 1958)
Ruth Blatt
Barbara Bluhm-Kaul and Donald Kaul
Frima Blumenthal (P 1976)
Ellin and Lewis Blumenthal
Deborah Boardman
Georgia Bockos (BFA 1989)
Peter Boin
Martin Hyams and Rob (BFA 1994, MFA 2002) Bondgren
Bonita and Willard Bondgren (P 1994, 2002)
Shelly Y. Booker
Frederick Borcherdt (MFA 1964)
Sylvia and Philip (BAE 1951, MAAE 1956) Bornarth
Josephine Borromeo (BFA 1945)
Marianne Bost
Steven Botticelli
Jade Boudreaux (MArch 2016)
Nancy Bowen (BFA 1978)
John Bowers
Leah and Jack Bowman (DIPLOMA 1962)
Greg Bowman
Denise Bowman Carson (BFA 1990, MFA 1992)
Roy Boyd
Janet and James Bradbury
David Bradt
Jay Brame (BFA 1993)
Christine and Steven Braun
Baul Breakstone
Catherine M. Breasley (BFA 2018)
Diane and Harry (BFA 1953, BAE 1953, MFA 1959) Breen
Mark Briggs
Marilynn Bright
Michael Brooks
Judy and John Bross
Susanne and Larry Broutman
Tehrifah Brown
Faye Brown
Larry Brown (P 2015)
Amber Brown and Matt Novak
Jane Brumitt
Alessandra Brusin
Bonnie Bryant (BFA 1989)
Cynthia A. Buciak
Katilyn Eileen Buckley (MAAH 2017)
Rachel Buckmaster (MAAD 2011)
Claudia Budny
Kristy and Shawn Buehnerkemper
Suzette and Allan Bulley
Kathleen M. Burke (CSCERT 2007)
Daniel Burke
Burkeline
Burrows Elementary School
Christine Busby
Delano Busczynski (BFA 1984)
Karen Butler
Gwennetta Butler
Susan Cable
Suzanne A. Cafouros
Linda Cameron
Carol and Harold Campbell
Michael Campbell
Julie (SAIC 1995–97) and Shane (MA 1996) Campbell (P 2020)
Daniel Campion
Kathleen and Kevin Canhill
Betty Carbol (BAE 1958, MFA 1963)
Paula Carlin
Deborah and Roger Carlson
Emanuela and William Carney
Monte Carollo
Gillion Carrara
Laurie Carroll
Peggy and Don Carson
Christina C. Carson (BFA 2003)
Brian D. Cassidy (BFA 2019)
Baltazar Castillo (BFA 2013)
Karen and Robert (MFA 2008) Castleman
Patricia (BFA 1983, MFA 1988) and Joseph Castner
Paisley S. and Kerry Cato (P 2018)
Rebecca and Zachary Cattell
Ma Antoineta Cauanveva
Chee Yon Cha (MAAT 2006)
Bonnie Chaffee
Tsai-Chuan Chang (MFA 1990) and Chao-Ching Fu
Jacob Chartoff
Amy Chau and Liang Hong (P 2019)
LinLin Chen Reid (MAAD 2008)
Nora Chernajovsky
Chicago Architecture Foundation
Martha Chiplis (BFA 1987) and John Dunlevy
Nancy Christian (BFA 2005)
Kelly Christian (MAVS 2012)
Cynthia Christie
Janice L. Christopher-Berkson (MFA 2012) and Jeffrey Berkson (P 2015)
Elroy Christy (MFA 1978)
Yvonne Chu and Albert Ng (P 2020)
Vivian Chung and Robert Sherman (P 2020)
Barbara Churchill (MAAH 1990)
Churchill Family Revocable Trust
Christopher Cirillo (BFA 2001)
Elaine and Allen Cizner
Barbara and John Cizza
Barbara and George Clark
Mary Anne Clark
Eleanor and Charles Clarke
Susan Clifford
Carol Coffey
Louise Coffey-Webb
Eva Cohen (MFA 1995) and Steven Holtzman
Laura and Matthew Cohen
Mary Cohen
Barbara L. Cohen-Hobbs (P 2003, 2008)
Matthew Coleman (MAAH 2015)
Elizabeth Coleman
Steven Colen
Phyllis and Daniel Collins
Liz Collins
Patricia Colville
Kathy and John Colwill
Vivian Conner
Adrienne H. Cook (MAAH 2009)
Camille and Alexander Cook
Gail Cooper
Justin Cooper (MFA 2005)
Katherine Copenhaver (MFA 1999)
Emily Corbett and Allan Allweiss
Barbara and Samuel (BFA 1967) Cordero
Edoarda Corradi
Paulo Costa
Ludmilla Coven
Ebony Coward (BFA 2011, MFAW 2003)
Darlene Crampton-Fahrenkrog (BAE 1959, MAAE 1961)and Paul Fahrenkrog
Michael Crane (MFA 1976)
James Cristina and Tom Nelson
Samuel Crockett (DIPLOMA 1966, BFA 1966)
Bowie Croisant
Sarah Crow (MFA 2016)
Caltha Crowe and Charles Allison (MFA 1984)
Bridget Crowe (BFA 2013)
Amy Nicole and Daniel Crowley
Sandra and Daniel Crowley
Carrie Crumbaugh (MAAE 2009)
Janet R. Cunningham
Eugenia and Michael Cunningham
Rebecca and Scott Cunningham
Melissa and Michael Czack (P 2013)
Sonia Da Silva
Lauren Dalponte (BFA 2009)
Jane and Ronald Danis (P 2015, 2018)
Marcia Danits (BFA 1984)
John Darey
Cynthia Darling and Daniel Fried (P 2019)
Danielle and Joshua Daugherty
Marjorie David
Julie and Thomas (MFA 2004) Davie
Melanie Davis
Matthew Davis (MFA 2016)
Davis Imperial Cleaners
Chris Day
Laura de Frise and Steven Rugo
VA de Pintor (BFA 1964)
Gloria DeFilipps Brush (BFA 1968, MFA 1972) and Leif Brush (MFA 1972)
Shay DeGrandis (CERT 1997)
Anneke and Jan Dekker
Maria Del Pilar Saiki
Edith F. DeMar
Marcia and Kenneth Denberg
Nancy J. Dering
Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation
Matthew Devine (BFA 1997)
Anna L. Di Cesare
Jemal Diamond (MFA 2003)
Patsy Diaz (MAAE 2015)
Daina Dickens (BFA 1984)
Amina Dickerson
Megan Diddie (Post-Bac 2011)
Vanessa Dion Fletcher (MFA 2016)
Carrie Disrud
Hyung-Teh Do
Margaret (MFA 1987) and James Doan
Carol Doerr Steeno (BAE 1976)
Christa Donner and Andrew Yang
Anita Douthat and Cal Kowal
Melissa and Michael Dowling (P 2020)
Dorothy Downey-Manow (BFA 1978) and Allan Manow
Craig E. Downs (BFA 1995)
Rebecca Duclos
Jill and James Due
Mary M. and Lynn H. (BAE 1964, MFA 1967) Duenow
Barbara H. Dufford (MFA 1994) and Tom Hurrle
Sheila and Harvey Dulin
Betsy Dunn Richman
Deborah Dwyer-Oshiro and
Stephen Dwyer (P 2019)
Ashley Dykstra (BIA 2012)
Nancy Easton
Teri Edelstein
Joanne Edid
Susan Edlis (BFA 1973)
Kay and Roger Edwards (DIPLOMA 1965)
Timothy Edwards and Robert Krivanek
Robert Emmett Egan (BFA 1994)
Mark Einhorn (MFA 1976)
Ellen and Daniel Eisenberg
Donna Elbert (BFA 1974)
Sheila Elias (BFA 1969)
Audrey and Albert Eliason (SAIC 1981)
Le’Loni English
Victoria Engonopoulos
Abigail (BFA 1988) and Bradley (BFA 1991) Engstrand
Reba and Timothy Ericksen
Katherine Erwin
Bridget Esangga
Maria Escobar (MAAD 1999) and Dennis Greggio
Estate of Thora G Winakor
Damita K. Evans
Eventbrite
Cynthia (BFA 1983) and John Everitt
Grazyna and Thomas Ewert
Sharon (BFA 1983, MAAE 2001) and Peter Exley
Karen Factor and Peter Joseph (BFA 2005)
Sean Fader (MFA 2008)
Judith and Granville Fairchild (P 2020)
Ellie Farmer
Jerome Farris
Jane Farver and John Moore
Fashion Group International of Chicago
Timothy Fates (MDDO 2014)
Jessica Feader (MAAD 2010)
Cory Feder (BFA 2016)
Mary Carol and J.C. Fee
Tihela Feit (MAAD 2016)
Beryl and Howard Feldman
Thela Felt
A M. and I. Kenneth Fenchel
Toni and Joel Fenchel
Laurie Fendrich (MFA 1978) and Peter L. Plagens
Antonia and Michael Fenn (P 2017)
Annie Fergerson
Diana Fernandez
Katherine Ferraro (MAAH 2007)
Robert Fields (BFA 1965)
Kimberly and Harold Filian (P 2019)
Karen and Kevin Finch (P 2016)
Jennifer M. Finney (BFA 2017)
Aubrey Fisch (BFA 2015)
Marilyn Fischel
H.E. and Robert Fisher
Cynthia and Edward Fitzharris (P 2014)
Betty Flasch
Judith G. and Norman R. Flasch
Marilyn and Frank Flasch (P 1971)
Karl Flickinger (BFA 1963)
John Ford (BFA 1959)
Betty and Herbert (BAE 1953) Forman
Catherine Forslund and B. Roy Roncal
Carolyn Foulks
Emily S. Franklin
Lauren Freedman and Najib Habiby
Elizabeth Freeland
Elma Freeman
Lisa G. French (BFA 2001)
French Cultural Services
Scott Fricke (P 2018)
Dianna Frid (BFA 2003, MFA 2003) and William Mazzarella
Kathy Fridstein (MFA 1983) and Mark Manley
Phyllis Friesleben
Meghan Fritz (MAAE 2010)
Judith and Michael Fry
Snow Yunxue Fu
Yunxue Fu (BFA 2011, MFA 2014) and Luke Hampton
Victoria Fuller (MFA 1994)
Barbara Furey
Matt Gaines
Sarah Gaines
Ruth Gallagher and Mark Nelson
Gabriel Galloway
Angeli (BFA 2010) and Edwin Galloway
Maria Galo
Carlos Gamez De Francisco (BFA 2019)
Melissa A. Gaona
Noelle Garcia (BFA 2008)
Sarah Gardner
Jean Garrett (BFA 1957, MFA 1966)
Dawn Gavin
Ruyuan Ge (MDDO 2013)
Harry Geanuleas
Sadie Gerbic (BFA 1989, AECERT 1991)
Jennifer Gerken (BFA 2010)
George Gibson
Rebecca Gilbert (BFA 2007)
Janis Gilbreath
Marsha D. Gilden
Gretchen Gillis (P 2018)
Theresa A. Gimpel
Deborah Ginsberg (BFA 1998)
Shannan Giron
Matthew A. Girson
Martha and David Gittelman (P 2020)
Cathleen and Lloyd Glasson (BFA 1957)
Katherine and Jon Glick
Deborah (BFA 1983) and E.R. Goddard
Renate Gokl
Stacy Goldate (MFA 2003) and Craig Colton
Elizabeth Goldberg
Veronika Goldberg
Mary Golden (P 2001)
June and Myron H. Goldfinger
Goldfinger Foundation for the Visual Arts Inc.
Andrea Goldman (MFA 2004)
Zoe Goldman (MAHA 2017)
Ann Goldsmith (DIPLOMA 1957, BFA 1983)
Adele and Marvin Goldsmith
Fern Goldstein (SAIC 1952–67)
Leslie Golomb (MFA 1978) and Ronald Hartman
Christina Gomez and Gerald Doyle
Linda Gomez (P 2017)
Sergio Gonzalez
Ana Maria Gonzalez
Ann Goodman
Scott Goodwin (P 2016)
Grace and Samuel Gorlitz
Gail Gorlitz and Cris Smith
David Gotaas
Bonnie (DIPLOMA 1964) and Daryl Grabow-Christ
Mary (BFA 1990) and Thomas Graham
Timothy Graham (Post-Bac 2007)
Rebecca Grajeda (MFA 2011)
Amanda Lynn Granek (BFA 2003)
Fern Grauer
The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Janine and Stuart (BFA 1969) Green
Leslie and Joe Green (P 2000)
Ellen and James Greenberger
Virginia A. Greene (MSHP 2015)
Janet Greene
Nancy Greenebaum
Karin and Edward Greenwald
Amy (BAE 1960) and Glenn Greenwood
Mary Gremmler
Martha and George (BFA 1962, MFA 1965) Griffin
Ryan Griffin (BFA 2007)
Annette Groenewegen (BFA 2009)
Elizabeth Groothuis
Merle A. Gross
Edith Gross and Yoseph Feit (P 2016)
Tonya Gross (SAIC 2007–09)
The Guild Complex
Carmella Gullo and Bernard Hallstein
Laura Gunn and Karl Wirsum (BFA 1961, HON 2016)
Julie and Michael Gustafson
Patricia Hall
Charles Hall (P 2013)
Jenny Halpern
Maureen Halsey
Ju Kyoung Ham (MFA 2010)
Katherine Hampel (MFA 2011) and James Kelly
Hampshire Animal Hospital P.C.
Marla Hand and James Nyeste
Hollis and Mark Hanover
Roland Hansen
Philip H. Hanson (MFA 1969)
Dawn Hanson
Carole Harmel (MFA 1971) and Arthur Lerner
Diane and William Harper
Harriet Rozier Trust
Rebecca and Jason Harrington
Tessa Harris
Betty and Edward Harris
Neil Harris
Sarah and Kendrick Harris (P 2020)
Judy and Michael Harris
Norma Harris
Meredith and Roger Harris
Harris Ventures LLC
Ricardo Harris-Fuentes (Post-Bac 2008, MFA 2010)
Tim L. Harrison
Amy and Steve Hartley
Bonnie Hartmann (SAIC 1975–77)
Helen Harvey Mills (BFA 1978)
Margaret and Mark Hausberg
May Hawfield (MFA 1987)
Courtney Hayes-Sturgeon (BFA 1991) and Arron Sturgeon
Eric Haynes (BFA 2007)
Dana Rosenstein and Drayden Hebb (P 2014)
Janet Hedrick
Heffernan Morgan Ronsley Inc.
Carol Hegarty (BFA 1980, MFA 1982)
Valerie Hegarty (MFA 2002)
Anne and John Hegedus
Lynne Heller (MFA 2004) and Howard Green
Katlyn Hemmingsen (MAAD 2011)
Devin L. Henderson
Anneli Henriksson (BFA 2013)
Karen and Marvin Herman
Joe Hetz
Robert S. Hewitt (MFA 1993)
Jacqueline and Michael Hickey (P 2017)
Sarah Hicks (SAIC 2001)
Lyra M. Hill (BFA 2015)
Carol and Robert Hiller
Fred Hindel (BFA 1961)
Mark Hinkes
Anthony Hirschel
Eloise L. Hirschey
Megan and Blake Hodges
Rhona Hoffman (HON 2015)
Aaron Hoffman (BFA 2009)
Saskia Hofman
Helen and Michael Hogan
Alanna Hohl-Perrie
Abigail Holcomb
Jan Holder
Kenneth Holder
Tiffany Holmes
Janice Honeycutt
Robert Horton
Maxine and Walter Horwich
Joy and Herb Horwich
Penny and Arnold Horwitch
Suzanne M. (BFA 1995) and Donald Horwitz
Pat and Bob Hovet
Barbara Hruda
Cindy and Jerome Huber
Deidre Huckabay
Melissa Hudson
Robert Hudson (BFA 1986)
Angela and Timothy Huffman
Teresa Humienik (P 2005)
Kelly Humrichouser (MSHP 2015)
Celia and Samuel Hunt
Chris Hunter
Susan Hunting (MFA 1984)
Lindsay Hutchens (MFA 2017, MAVS 2018)
Melissa and Terry (BFAAE 1970) Hutton
Interventional Pain Specialist
Richetta Iovino
Megan Isaacs (BFA 2013)
Beth Iska (BFA 1996, MFA 2019)
Fuko Ito (BFA 2014)
Emily Ivari (BFA 2008)
Heather Iverson
Nena Ivon
Paul Jackson (MFAW 2008)
Jaclyn Jacunski (MFA 2007)
Roberta and D.P. Jaggers
Jahn Architecture LLC
Patrick James
Miquelee Jance
Janis W. Notz Trust
Jennifer C. Jansen (BFA 2005, MAAD 2009)
Elizabeth Jeffries
Molly and Patrick (Post-Bac 2011, MFA 2013) Jenkins
Robyn and Alan Jensen
Jennifer Jessen Lunt (MAAD 1999)and Brian Lunt
Sarah Jewett (SAIC 1950–54)
B. Jean and Carl Jeziorski (P 2017)
Sarah Jeziorski (MAAT 2017)
Aiqin Ji and Gang Wang (P 2018)
Yang Jiang (BFA 2009)
Miao Jiaxin
Yu Jie (BFA 2017)
John Deere Foundation
John Henry Sculptor, Incorporated
Kathryn and Glen Johnson
Bonnie and Robert Johnson
Diana and Robert Johnson
Paige Johnston
Nancy and Monty Johnston (P 2012, 2015)
Ihlae Jolly
Paris Jomadiao (MFA 2018)
Andrea and Tracy (BFA 1998) Jones
Thomas Joris (BFA 1972)
Robin Juan (BFA 2010)
Judith M. Millinery Supply House
Tricia Juettemeyer (BFA 2000)
Jennifer Ju-Gary
Jiwon Jung (BFA 2009)
Julia Jung (BFA 1992)
Elizabeth R. Juska (BFA 1962, MFA 1964)
Robert H. Kaeding (SAIC 2003)
Elena (MAAT 1986) and Steven Kaiser
Jason Kalajainen
Cynthia and Andrew Kalnow
Doug Kamin (P 2016)
Tsuneo and Timothy (MAAH 2004) Kaneshiro
Youn Soo Kang (BFA 2015)
Dana (MFA 2011) and Michael Kanovitz
Susan Kaplan (BFA 1983)
Rhonda Kaplar
Thomas Kapp
Adamandia Kapsalis (BFA 1991, MFA 1994)
Stella (BAE 1951, MAAE 1967)and Thomas (BAE 1949,MAAE 1957) Kapsalis(P 1991, 1994)
Megan E. and Matthew Karwacki
Mieko and Takashi Kawazoe (P 2017)
Giedre Kazlauskas
Jacelyn Kee (MAAD 2016)
Jacqueline Keepers
Constance and Dennis Keller
The Keller Family Foundation
Barbara Kendrick
Jennifer Kenedy
Mary Ann and Kerry Kennedy
Mary Kennedy
Joyce Kennedy
Barbara Kensler (BFA 1949, MFA 1951)
Marie-Eve and Daniel Kielson
Terrence Kiely
Jennie Kiessling (BFA 1985) and Andrew Michler
Alexander Kilimnik
Minso Kim (MFA 2013)
Hanna G. Kim (BFA 2011)
Nam Hi Kim
Parada Kim
Kyunghye Kim
Jennifer Kim (BFA 2014)
Jaehyun Kim
Jee Hye Kim (BFA 2014)
Kathleen King
Sally and Andre (BAE 1959) King
Clinton King (MFA 2005)
Lindsay King (MAAH 2002)
Kathleen King (MFA 1977)
Keiko Kira (MFA 1995) and Brian Beatty
Howard Kirby (CSCERT 2007)
Corinna Kirsch (MAAH 2009)
Lisa and James Klaunig
Megan Klein
Julia Klein
Lauri Klein (MFA 1982)and Mark Wilkins
Janet Knall (SAIC 1982)
Carol Kner
Gregory Knight
Ardis Koester
Margaret Koreman (BFA 1988, MAAD 2002)
Eric Koziol (SAIC 1990)
Nick Kozis (BFA 1991)
Linda Kramer (MFA 1981)
Catherine Krause
Elizabeth Krause (BFA 1975)
Susan and Ronald Krause
Susan (BFA 1972, MFA 1976) and Richard Kraut
Rachel Krcmarich
Ginger Krebs
Jay Kriegel
Hope and Mickey Krimsin
Ginger Kroll
Trace Krug (BFA 2014)
Douglas Kubek
James Kuhn (BFA 1984)
Renee Kuklenski (BAVS 2016)
Susan and Duane Kullberg
Nina Kuo
Michiko and Kazuhide Kuroda (P 2013)
Joanna Kurowska (P 2016)
Marilyn and Ivan Kushen
Joel Kweskin
Mary Jo and Mark LaBarge
Jessica Labatte (BFA 2004, MFA 2009)
Jeanne Ladewig-Goodman (SAIC 1962)
Jessie Lafree (MArch 2013)
Isidora Lagos
Julie and Guy Lakonishok
Mary and James Laman (P 2016)
Freddie Lambright (BFA 2017)
Franziska Lamprecht
Sarah Landstrom (BFAAE 2016)
Sharon and Eric Langshur
Christine and Daniel Larkin (P 2014)
Erin Larocque (MFA 2018)
Benjamin Larose
Carolyn and Everette Larson (P 1999)
Lori and Ross Laser
Sidney Lawrence
Lawyers Trust Fund of Illinois
Joy Le
Brian Leahy (MAAH 2015)
Barbara LeBreton
Elisabeth Lebris and Thomas Erffmeyer
Beatriz E. Ledesma (MAAT 1988)
Tom C. Lee
Susan H. Lee (MAAE 2004)
Sandra (BFA 1997) and Hae Lee
Soonku Lee and Hee Joong Son (P 2015)
Min-Woo W. Lee (BFA 1986, MFA 1988)
Karen L. Lee
Natalia E. Lee Soy (MSHP 2005)
Hannah Leighton-Boyce
Jacob A. Lenard (MDes 2015)
Howard B. Lenard
Suzanne Lentz (BFA 1992)
Marilyn (CERT 1981, MAAT 1986) and Glenn Leonhart
Edith and Phillip Leonian
Carolin Lerch
Kim Leutwyler (SAIC 2009)
Nika Levando (MAAH 2010)
Linda A. Levey
Debra Levis
Catherine Levy
Joyce Lewis
Valerie and Michael Lewis
Claire Li and Sammy Huang (P 2019)
Adrienne and Syd Lieberman
Andrea Lieu (BFA 1991)
Mary Anne Limbos (BFA 1954)
Astri L. Lindberg
Anne-Marie Lindquist (BFA 2010)
Jennifer J. Lindsay
Elisa Lindstrom (BFA 1997)
Shanna M. Linn (MFA 1992)
Bonnie G. Lipe
Jay A. Lipe
Laurel Appell Lipkin and Mark T. Neil
Lucy R. Lippard (HON 2003)
Paulee Lipsman
Frances W. Lipsman
Robbie Lipsman and Eric Wright
Wendy and William Lipsman
Ruslana Litinskaia
Barbara H. Lloyd
Victoria S. Lobis
Judy and David Lockhart
Anke Loh
Jeanne (SAIC 1995–97) and Barrett Long
Darcy J. Long
Melynda K. Lopin
Kim and Steven Lord (P 2019)
Brittany Loschiavo (BFA 2010)
Robert and Tama Louden (P 2011)
Michael Love (MFA 1984)
Erika R. Lowe
Ted Lowitz
Teresita and William Lowry
Stephen E. Lubin
Mary K. Lucking (MFA 2001)
Chloe K. Ludgin
Julie M. Ludwick (MAAT 2007)
Jennifer Lundmark
Johann Lurf
Ellen Lutwak and Mitch Waldow (P 2015)
Laura M. Mackin (MFA 2005)
Leah R. Mackin (MFA 2015)
Margaret MacNamidhe (SAIC 1991–93)
Donna Magnani (BFA 1968)
Josephine Mago (P 1998)
Sheri and Kevin Mahaney (P 2015)
Kathleen Maher and Ernest Goodrich (P 2018)
Pam and John Mahoney
Nicholas Mahshie (MDes 2017)
Kimia Maleki (MAAD 2016)
Regina A. Mamou (MFA 2007)
Allison and Steven Mandell
Sara L. Manewith (SAIC 1983)
Yvonne D. Manipon (MAAD 1995) and Gary Cordova
Susan Richman and Peter E. Manis
Anne Manly and Kristopher Heston
Gina E. Manola (Post-Bac 1993, MFA 1994) and Nick Rudd
Caroline Mansour
Marilyn Blaszka and Dominic Marcheschi (BFA 1974)
Silvio Marchetti
Margie Marcus
Corey Margulis
Kristin Mariani
Marilynn Cynthia Bright Trust
Kathleen Markland
Diane and Robert Markoff
Christine and William Marriott
Marsh & McLennan Companies
Meryl Marshall-Daniel
Patti T. Martin
Lorna Martin (CSCERT 2000)
Jessica Martinez
David J. Martino
Doris R. Martinson (MFA 1964)
Maryellen Sullivan Home LLC
Marion and Kingsbury Marzolf
Charles Masson (BFA 2009)
Audrey Mast (MAAH 2007)
Matlock Electric Co. Inc
Patricia M. Matsumoto
Constance Mayer
Joyce Mayer
Vanessa Mayoraz (SAIC 2005) and Andrew Ross (MFA 2006)
Christopher Mays
Aspen L. Mays (MFA 2009)
Jeffrey M. Maza
Kenia Mazier
Carol McCardell and Michael Solomon
Lynn McClure (BFA 1982)
Suzanne and Grant McCullagh
Lydia M. McDonald (BFA 1976)
Kate and Hugh McGowan
McGowan Insurance Group Inc.
Kathleen M. McGrath (MAAD 2004)
Alexandre B. McHenry (BFA 1989)
Julie and Mike McHugh
Nicki and John McKinnon (MAHA 2008)
Lisa Marie McLaughlin (MFAW 2003)
Margot A. McMahon (SAIC 1981)
Jennie and Kevin McManus (P 2015)
Michael McManus
Florence D. McMillan
Paula W. (BFA 1948) and Raymond E. (BAE 1950) McNamara (P 1978)
Verna McNeal
Esther A. McNew
Kenneth J. McPhaul
William McTeer
Richard Medina (BFA 2019)
Elizabeth Medoff (BAVS 2010)
Luis E. Mejico (BFA 2017)
Nancy Melin (BFA 1993)
Jack Meller
Michael Meller (BFA 1976)
Elizabeth Meloy
Rachel and Jason Mersey
James M. Mesple (SAIC 1976)
Holly L. and Daniel G. Messick
The Metropolitan Capital
Bank & Trust
The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Erica C. Meyer
Roberta J. Meyer (MFA 1973)
Karen and Robert Meyer
Melissa Meyers
Michael W. Czack Living Trust
Meghan Michaels
C H Milam
Barbara Miles
Sandra E. (SAIC 1975–77) and Michael I. Miller
Murphy Miller
Steven T. Miller
Barrie H. Miller
Diana S. Miller
Anna E. Miller
Sandra and David (BFA 1964) Miller
Norma V. Miller (BFA 2009)
Joohee Kim and Howard Miller (MFA 1985)
Michael S. Miller
Barbara Miller Kapp (SAIC 1979–81)
Myra and Matthew Miller Zuckerbraun
Judith Mishler
Cynthia and Stephen Mitchell
Penney Y. and Martin H. Mitchell (P 1997)
Floyd A. Mittleman
Bethaney Mojsoski (BFA 2008)
Paula and Herbert Molner
Mondriaan Foundation
Christopher Monkhouse
Monique M. Montenegro (BFA 2005)
Jeanette and Darryl (MFA 1975) Moody
Jill and William Moore
Memduh M. Moran (MFA 1998)
Angela Morano (BFA 2010)
Ross L. Moreno (MFA 2005)
Monica and Sanford Morganstein
Martha F. Morris
Greg Morrissey (BFA 2011)
Deanna Morse (MFA 1992)
Annie E. Morse (MAAH 2001)
Rebecca Mosena
Edwina and Otis Moss
Jeffrey Moss
Lindsey and Richard Moynihan (P 2013)
Judith S. Mullen (BFA 2001)
Nancy Murphy Spicer
Amy and Michael Murray
Jo Ann Musgrave
Raphael Musher
My Tribute Gift Foundation Inc.
Mary and Theodore Myer (P 1996, 1998)
Nancy and Charles Nadler
Fred G. Nagelbach
Cheri L. Reif Naselli (MFA 2000)
Kristin E. Nason (MFA 2011)
Mary Nason
Meade Palidofsky and Alan Neff (P 2012)
Mark Neil
Sara Nevills
Edith A. Newhall (MFA 1979) and David Walters
Suzanne Newman and Barry Katz
Nancy Dedakis and Christopher Newman
Patricia and Mark Newport (MFA 1991)
Hien Nguyen and Ty Tran (P 2016)
Kent Nichols
Susan and Ronald Nichter
Rachel Z. Niffenegger-Tinder (BFA 2008) and Jeremy R. Tinder (MFA 2007)
Eugene A. Noel (BAE 1956)
Lorie Novak (MFA 1979)
Miriam and Jay Novick
Helen M. Nugent
Nuno Corporation
Dario Oakley
Jennifer Oberstar
Mariann E. O’Brien (BFA 1987)
Steve M. O’Brien
Anastasia L. O’Connor (BFA 2019)
Cheryl Ogilvie
Shawna Olwen (BFA 1988, MFA 1991)
Dalia Z. Ondrick (BAE 1954, MAAE 1962) and Deborah M. Warf
John T. O’Neal
Patricia L. O’Neal (BFA 1955)
Lara Oppenheimer
Dustin N. O’Regan and Steven R. Worth
Lynn Orschel
Maribel Ortiz
Jean Osberger (MAAD 2019)
Geraldine S. Ota (BAE 1966)
Adrienne Outlaw-Piston (BFA 1993)
Christy and Seyfi Ozsever
Corazon P. Pagnani (CERT 1987, MAAT 1992)
Julie Mason and Clen Pahnke
Seonhee and Jesuck Paik (P 2016)
Marcia (MFA 1965) and Thomas (DIPLOMA 1962, BFA 1965,MFA 1966) Palazzolo
Helene (BAE 1962) and Dominick Palella
Joan Paley
Cynthia and Matthew (BFA 2000) Palmer
Alison L. Palmer (MFA 1988)
Laura Palombi
Kayla Parker (BFA 2013) and John Tumblin (BFA 2013)
Ingrid (MA 2004) and Neal Parker
David A. Parker (BFA 2001, MFA 2005)
Heidi A. Parkes (BFA 2005)
Debra Parr
Zelda R. Patt (SAIC 1968–81)
Elizabeth Ann Patterson (MSHP 1996) and Michael
L. Hermsen
Chiaka D. Patterson
Rick Paul
Tracey Payne
Nathan Pearce
Marla Peckler
Pedal to the People LLC
Lu Peng
Martin Perales
Scott W. Perkins (BFA 1997)
Sarah Perkins and William Meyer
Jean E. Perkins and Leland E. Hutchinson
Rachel Perlman and Steven Grossman
James C. Perry
Nancy and James (BAE 1969,MAAE 1984) Peterson
Mary J. and Harry M. Peterson
Barbara and Daniel Petrey
Olivia L. Petrides (MFA 1977) and Tom Greenfelder
Dianne and David Petrison
Michael D. Peven (MFA 1977)
Ohm Phanphiroj
Phillip and Edith Leonian Foundation
Amy and Brandon (BFA 2000) Phillips
Caroline Clavel and Glenn M. Picher (MFA 1991)
Mary C. Pierce
Tomiko Y. Pilson (BFA 2003)
Betsy and Dale Pinkert
Chris W. Pinter (BFA 2013)
Maria V. Pinto (BFA 1990, HON 2017)
Cecilia Pinto (MFAW 1999)
David Piston
Ariel L. Pittman (MAHA 2011)
Roosevelt Pittman (MAAE 2014)
Dana M. Plepys (BFA 1981) and Jonas Talandis
Joan (BFA 1967) and Jerry Podgorski
Sally Pofcher
Christine H. Poggianti (BFA 1998)
Thea Polancic
Evangeline M. Politis (MAAJ 2013)
Nicholas Pollack
Rachel Pomberg (MAAD 2005)
Linda Pompeii (MSHP 1997)
Cheryl Pope (BFA 2003)
Constance S. Powell
Lisa L. Powell (MAAH 1998)
Carol (BFA 1978) and Stephen Powell
Mary F. Powers (CERT 2005)
Joseph B. Powers
Marie Presume (P 2014)
Rita Price (BFA 1982)
Kathy and Irving Price
David E. Prince (MFA 2006)
Thomas V. Pritscher (MFA 1973)
Joseph A. Pszczola (BFA 2010)
Ptrzia (TICTAC)
J.M. Puett (BFA 1981, SAIC 1982–99) and Mark Dion
Anne Puotinen (MAAH 2007)
Donna E. Quasthoff (BFA 1946)
Patrick “Q” Quilao (MFA 2010)
Daniel R. Quiles
Karen J. Radke
Silvia Raffa
Mary C. Ragan
William S. Raisor
Par and Tilliski (BFA 2005) Ramey
Esther Ramirez
Paulina Ramirez Parra (BFA 2016)
Nancy and James Ramsey
Jeanne Randolph
Ransburg Foundation
Anjulie Rao (MAAJ 2015)
David Raskin
Audrey S. Ratner
Ramya and Devarajulu Ravichandran
Jeremiah Ray (MFA 2016)
Raymond A. Seng Trust
Emilia Regalado
Alberto Regalado
Peter M. Regenold Bergman (MFA 2007)
Laurie and Roy Regozin (P 2012)
Robin Slavin and Kenneth Reker (MFA 1991)
Grace Ren
Myriam Renaud and Paul Eberly
Aaron Renier
Allan Revich
Gladys and Robert Reynolds (P 2001)
RGK Restaurants LLC
Rhona Hoffman Gallery
Kay Richman and Dan Kaplan
Jane Richman and Marvin Cohen
Robin Richman (BFA 1981)
Rick Owens
Jill Riddell and Timothy Brown
Patricia Rieger and Francisco
Toubes Vilarino
Julie Riley (P 2016)
Katharyn and David Riley
Jennifer Riskind
Rita Price Trust
Amaya Rivas
Rivera Design & Communications
Mary Ann and Thomas Robak
David M. Robbin (BFA 2007)
Viola Robbins
Elisabeth A. Robert (BFA 1999)
Keiler J. Roberts
Mireille Robertson
Kendra Robinson
John Robson
Margaret Robson
Barbara and Louis Rocah
Suellen Rocca(BFA 1964, HON 2016)
Christy Rocca (BFA 1986) and Ralph Baum
Ethan Roeder (BFA 2002)
Axel Rohlfs
Carolina Rojas
Janet Roller-Schmidt (AECERT 1986) and Kenneth Schmidt
Rose Romain
Micheline Ronningen (BFA 1976)
Consuelo Rosales
Dawn Roscoe (BFA 2005)
Julie (AECERT 1998, MAAT 1998) and John Rose
Ellen (MFAW 2001) and Robert Rosen
Elaine Rosen
Rhoda Rosen
Kay G. Rosen (SAIC 1967–71)
Terry Rosenberg
Carolyn and David Rosenberg
Barbara Rosenberg
Karen Rosengart (BFA 1988)
and Paul Rozenfeld (BFA 1974)
Katherine Rosich (SAIC 1978)
Yumi and Doug Ross
Olivia Roszkowska
Isabella Rotman (BFA 2013)
Margolith Rotman (SAIC 1950–52)
Barbara Ruben
Dolores Rubin
Natasha Rubin (SAIC 1990)
Robert Rud (BFA 1990)
Deborah and Scott Rudin
Rebecca Rule Kilimnik (MFA 2005)
Elizabeth Rupprecht (BFA 1954, MFA 1965)
Cheryl Russell
Cindy Russo
Ann Russo (P 2017)
Nicole Ryan and Guy Burdick (MFA 1993)
Lesley Ryan
Alexandra Ryckman
Piotr Rypson
Steve Sabella
Kevin Salatino
Teresa and Michael Salazar
Sharon (BFA 1978) and Larry Saltzman
Marie Salwonchik (BAE 1952, MAAE 1960)
Flora Sanders
Julie Sandor and John Ludden (MFA 1996)
Eileen Sargis
Katrina Sather
Travis Saunders
Charlotte Saxon
Jayne Schabel (BFA 1974)
Kathryn Schaffer
Sarah Schaible
Scheff & Nedvetsky, P.C.
David Schell (BFA 1992)
Charles Schiedel
Emily Schirding
Stephanie Schlick
Kalin Schlueter
Katrin Schnabl
Sally (BFA 1958, MFA 1962)and Richard Schoch
Kathryn Schott Bolduc and Nolan Bolduc
Caitlin Schriner (BFAW 2010)
Lawrence Schulman
Alexandria Schultz
Katharine Schutta (BFA 1986, MFA 1989) and Bodhan Gorczynski (SAIC 1996–99)
Rawea Schwalb
Kristine and Clifford Schwandner
Jennifer Schwartz
Betty (MAAH 1999) and Richard (SAIC 1972–74) Seid
Ana Sekler (MAAJ 2016)
Rachel Selekman (MFA 1993) and John Walsh
Diana (MAAH 1992) and Richard Senior
Katherine and Mark Sexton
Josh Shames
Cindy and Lawrence Shanker
Keith Shannon (MFA)
Annette and Irwin Shapiro (P 2000)
Noelle Sharp (BFA 2012)
Dora Sharps (P 2013)
Allen Shechtman
Shirley Shechtman
Deborah Sher (BFA 1975)
Levi Sherman
Erina Shibata (Post-Bac 2014, MFA 2016)
Lauren Shimel (BAVS 2009)
Junia Shlaustas
Iris Sholder
Rebecca Shore (BFA 1981)
Margaret Siber
Jennifer and Steve Sigmond (P 2020)
Pauline (SAIC 1976–81) and Bernard Silberman
Jane Silva Depp and Lawrence Depp (P 2019)
Regina and Martin Silverman
Julie Sim (BFA 1990)
Maura Simms
Joan and Robert Sirgant
Sister Cities of Greenfield
Sarah Skaggs (MAAD 2016)
Marta Skalacki
Megan Skarr
Mary Ann (BAE 1966) and Frank Skutta
Ann Slavick (BFA 1973, MAAH 1991)
Lorre Slaw (BFA 1970, MFA 1978)
Rita and Richard (BFA 1959) Sliwka
Hannah Slodounik
Stacy Small
Michael Smith (MFA 2000)
Judy and Michael Smith
Kimberly and Stephen Smith
Ruth Smith (BFA 1964)
Holly and Mark Smith
Linda Smith
Kiela Smith-Upton (BFA 1993) and Tyress Upton
Maxine and Lawrence Snider
James Snitzer (MFA 1976)
Merrie Jo (BFA 2001) and Jeffrey Snow
Rebekah and Mark Snyder
Beth Snyder (MFAW 2001)
Ellen Soffer (MFA 1983) and Allen Organick
Ursula Sokolowska (BFA 2001) and David Song
Emily Solichin
Katherine and Daniel Solomon
Yi Song-mi
Lauren (BFA 2004) and Brad (BFA 2004) Soucy
Jean L. Sousa (MFA 1976) and Robert W. Eskridge
Ashley Spell
Ashley Spencer
Katherine Spiess (BFA 2008)
Diane Srebro
St. Bernard Fire Fighters Local 450
Eileen and Dana St. James (P 2015)
Joan and Charles (BAE 1954, MAAE 1956) Staples
Sue Steel-Claridge and Kevin Claridge
Jennifer Stein (Post-Bac 1989, MFA 1991)
Stephen C. Beck Revocable Trust
Debra Stephens (BFA 1998)
Linda and Mark Sterckel
Susan and William Stevens
Marcia and Robert Stewart
Jennifer Stewart
Helen Stichel (BFAAH 2014)
Carrie (BFA 1998) and Ben Stickan
Laura Stoland(BFA 1995, MFA 1998) and Ira Rosenblatt
Lisa Stone (MSHP 1998) and Don Howlett
Yuri Stone (MAVS 2015)
Michelle (BFA 1977) and James Stone
Dmitry Strakovsky (BFA 1999, MFA 2001)
Jennifer and Timothy Stratman
Shannon Stratton (MFA 2003, MAAH 2008)
Stephen Streng (BFA 1992)
Martha Strong (BFA 1981) and
Michael Breclaw
Majenta Strongheart (BFA 2017)
Donna and Phil Strongin
Carol and William Stubbs (P 2006)
Matthew Stursberg (BFAW 2015)
Anne Sullivan
Stephanie Lin-Sumah (MAAT 2015) and Kekeli Sumah (BFA 2014, MArch 2018)
Xiaofeng Sun (P 2020)
Chester Suski (BFA 1960)
Renata Sutter (BFA 1999)
Daniel Swanger (BFA 1982)
Adrianne and John Swartz
Terri (SAIC 1980) and Allan Sweig
Barbara Sykes (MFA 1981)
Molly Symons (BFA 1971)
Sharon and Don Szezycki
Emanuel Tabachnik
Julie An M Talano
Gretchen Talbot
Colette Tam (BFA 2009)
Lila and Harry Tankus
Toby Tannenbaum (BFA 1975, MFA 1977)
Lucas Tanner (BFA 2004)
Alice Taranto
Linda Tate and Robert Best
Raymond Tatum
Marianne and Stuart Taussig
Jane Tawney
Nora Taylor
Derek Taylor (MFA 2002)
Fraser Taylor
Norman Teague (MFA 2016)
Carol Tefft (BFA 1968)
Josephine Termine (BFA 1960)
Deborah Tezak
Ilene and Bruce (MFA 1981) Thayer
Denika Thigpen
Sandra and Robert Thomas
Lisa and Alva Thomas (P 2018)
Courtney Thompson (MAAH 2011)
Mary Lou Thomson (MAVS 2016)
Anna and Travis Threlkel (P 2017)
Amy and Michael Tibbs
Mary Tilden
Grant Tilford (SAIC 1963)
Ruben Toledo
Lynn Tomaszewski
Parvine and Shawkat Toorawa (P 2019)
Laura Torres
Quang Tran
Erin and Kevin Traynor (P 2015)
Anne and Stan (MFA 1978) Trecker
Emilie R. Trimble
Katherine Trimble (MFA 2012)
Tracy Ulrich (BFA 1990)
Uncle Larry’s Fund
United Technologies
Unity High School
Vincent Uribe (BFA 2013, BAVS 2013)
Sheryl Vail
Judith and James Valentine
Alexander Valentine III (BFA 2008, MFA 2013)
Astrid Van Dam (BFA 1994)
Andre S. Van De Putte (MFA 1984)
Thomas Vangel (BFA 2002)
Gay and Ray (MFA 1965)
Varn Buhler
Elise Varon (P 1995)
Frankie Vaughn-Brown (BFA 1996)
Vanessa Velasco
Joanne Vena (MFA 1983) and Richard Graham (MFA 1984)
Pietro Veronesi
Hebe Verstappen
Carmen Vidal-Hallett (P 2019)
Jos. Vilchez (BFA 2015)
J. Gibran Villalobos (MAHA 2015)
Vivian E. Conner Trust
John Voss (BFA 1968)
Jennifer L. Voudrie (BFA 1991)
Marjana Vucic
Marina Vulinovic
Jhoanna and William Wade
Elizabeth Wadsworth (BFA 1987) and Paul Peppis
Linda Wagner Weiner and Neil Weiner
Lisa and William (BFA 1987) Wahlgren
Arlene and Allen Waitkins
Caroline and Ted (MFA 2007) Walker
Abigail and Brendan Walsh
Molly Walsh
Jeffrey Ward (MFA 2002)
Sandra Warner
Esther Warren
Oliver Watt (MFA 1998)
Beth Wawrzaszek
Julie Weber and Brian Saxby
Colleen and Jeffrey Webster
Lawrie and Edward Weed
Sheila and Epraim Weinberg
Edna (BFA 1991) and Donald Weiss
Ailee and Dennis Wen (P 2019)
Ellen and Henry Werling (P 2014)
Ellen Werner
Caroline West (MAAD 2007)
Diana Westbrook and Robert Cartmell (BFA 1961)
Sue and Charles Westra
Robert Wetherington
Marie and Ed White
Frances Whitehead and James Elniski
Bob Whitten
Margaret Wiedmann and Paul Elitzik (P 2005)
Ann Wiens (BFA 1986)
Carol and Larry Wikoff
Bonnie and Jack Wilcox
Joseph Wilcox
Monica (MAAD 2001) and Christopher (BFA 2003) Wilczak
Sven Wildoer
Dayna Willard
Marguerite (Post-Bac 1999) and Jeffrey Williams
Mark Williams
Ann Williams (SAIC 1954)
Lorraine Williams
Alexandria Williams
Diane Williams
Christopher Williford (MFA 2018)
Sheri Wills (MFA 1992, MAAH 1994)
Daniele S. Wilmouth (MFA 1999)
Catherine Wilson (P 2013)
Ana and Timothy Wilson
Kristina Wilson (MFAW 2014)
Catherine Wilson
Thora Winakor
Rosy (MFA 2003) and Britt Winterer
Lisa (MAAD 1998) and Jeffrey Witherite
Brianna and Jeremy Witt
Kelsey Witte (BAVS 2011)
Stephani and Jonathan Wolff
Rachel Wolff (MAHA 2012)
Rebecca Wolsten (BFA 2007)
Jon Wood (BFA 1998)
Scott Wood-Prince
Janice and Fred Woodward (P 2019)
Judith and Mark Workman (P 2014)
Robert Workman (SAIC 1981)
Margaret Wright (BFA 1983) and Chris Costas (P 2014)
Elizabeth Wright and Julie Kaufman
Maureen Halsey Wright and Rudolph Wright (P 2014)
Jaclyn Wright
Lillie and Lewin Wyatt
Kristina Wyatt
Kehan Xiao (BFA 2017)
Judy Yacker
Brenda Lee Yager
Ping Yun Yang
Flora Yang
Nina Yankowitz and Barry Holden (BFA 1973, MFA 1975)
Alexandra and Terry Yarbrough (P 1998)
Amy Yoes (BFA 1984)
Joan and Robert A. Yood
Yasuko Yoshihara (MAAT 2000)
Christine Young and Paul Marcovitch
Tanya Young (BFA 1976)
Samantha Younis
David Yox (MFA 1993)
Kari and Pavel Zahorik
Barbara Zahrieh (BAE 1964, MFA 1969)
Gwen (SAIC 1959–62) and Ronald Zelac
Zhou Brothers
Thomas Zimmerman
Molly Zuckerman-Hartung (Post-Bac 2005, MFA 2007)
Janet Zweig

We made substantial effort to accurately acknowledge the generosity of every donor to SAIC’s Beautiful/Work campaign that ran from July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2018. We apologize in advance for any inaccuracy in donor recognition. If you would like to report an error or send a comment, please contact Associate Director, Stewardship and Donor Relations Atalie Baum at abaum1@saic.edu or at 312.499.4152.

Degree Key

AECERT
Art Education Certificate

BA
Bachelor of Arts

BAE
Bachelor of Arts in Art Education

BAVS
Bachelor of Arts in Visual and Critical Studies

BIA
Bachelor of Interior Architecture

BFA
Bachelor of Fine Arts

CERT
Certificate

CSCERT
Certificate in Continuing Studies

DIPLOMA
Nonaccredited Degree

HON
Honorary Doctorate

MA
Master of Arts

MAAE
Master of Arts in Art Education

MAAD
Master of Arts in Arts Administration and Policy

MAAH
Master of Arts in Art History

MAAJ
Master of Arts in New Arts Journalism

MAAT
Master of Arts in Art Therapy

MAHA
Master of Arts in Art History and Administration

MArch
Master of Architecture

MAVS
Master of Arts in Visual and Critical Studies

MDDO
Master of Design in Designed Objects

MDes
Master of Design in Fashion, Body and Garment

MFA
Master of Fine Arts

MFAAE
Master of Fine Arts with an emphasis in Art Education

MFAW
Master of Fine Arts in Writing

MSHP
Master of Science in Historic Preservation

P
Parent

Post-Bac
Post-Baccalaureate