Student Leadership Award Recipients

Each year, faculty and staff are invited to nominate students who have shown exceptional leadership and a sustained commitment to improving the SAIC community for the distinguished honor of the Graduating Student Leadership Award.

Winners    

  • Dingyue Cao
  • Guo Cheng
  • Eseosa Edebiri
  • Irena Frumkin
  • Ryan Goh
  • Rafael Huerta
  • Sun Kawazoe
  • Adam Koziol
  • Ji Su Kwak
  • Freddie Lambright, III
  • Haerim Lee
  • Maleny Lopez
  • Dahye Ok
  • Solomon Salim Moore
  • Marco Tae Joon Park
  • Sevy Perez
  • Katia Pérez Fuentes
  • Yash Rastogi
  • Rémy Robin
  • Nicolás Rodríguez Melo
  • Karmel Sabri
  • Gabriela Sacconi
  • Katelyn Sinclair
  • Ellie Tse
  • Jesse Tuttle
  • Maryiah Winding
  • Kin Yan Wong
  • Elaine Wu
  • Angela Xu
  • Louisa Zheng

Honorable  Mentions

  • Vidisha  Aggarwal
  • Inbal Amit
  • Maribel Ang
  • Manisha Anil Rita
  • Triston Antoine
  • Alexander Asbell
  • Amanda Assaley
  • Sarah Aziz
  • Wisdom Baty
  • Maria Beniaris
  • Libia Bianibi López Mateos Cortés
  • Sophie Cymone Bolla
  • Katherine Broadway
  • Paulina Budzioch
  • Alden Burke
  • Amanda Campbell
  • Kathryn Cato
  • Yenna Chang
  • Alyssa Chavarry
  • Eun Cho
  • McCoy Crawford
  • Max Crider
  • Beril Cuhadaroglu
  • Vivian Dang
  • Kelsey Delisser
  • Jeneane Desilets
  • Mary Do
  • Daphne Edgren
  • Jamere Eggleston
  • Joseph Shen En Goh
  • Isaac Facio
  • Paulina Fedotova
  • Nick Flaherty
  • Mary Fons
  • Caroline Galicki
  • Meghan Gieseker
  • Ashley Gillanders
  • Savanna Goble
  • Shivani Goel
  • Luna Goldberg
  • Jessica Grau
  • Siamack Hajimohammad
  • Julia Harmon
  • Jiafangyao He
  • Jacob Hill
  • Angeline Holt
  • Safiya Eshe Gyasi James
  • Paris Jomadiao
  • Forrest Jove
  • Jacklynn Kelsey
  • James Kerley
  • Ye Hoon Kim
  • Anna Knight
  • Nathaniel Knize
  • Sean Ko
  • An Kong
  • Amanda Konkol
  • Milo Krimstein
  • Won Chul Lee
  • Sean Leftwich
  • Annie Leue
  • Junxi Lu
  • Rohan McDonald
  • Khushmi Mehta
  • Luke Micek
  • Joseph Mora
  • Edward Oh
  • Changyeob (C.Y.) Ok
  • Nuanbhorn (Pei) Ongpipattanakul
  • Jameson Paige
  • Elida Paiz Pineda
  • Samuel Park
  • Israel Pate
  • Holly Peterson
  • Barbara Polster
  • Naomi Powers
  • Ravina Puri
  • Molly Rademacher
  • Grace Roh
  • Lu Rukhadze
  • Roderick Sawyer
  • Ray Seebeck
  • Ayesha Singh
  • Tatyana Skalany
  • Kailyn Slater
  • Patrick Soper
  • Claire Spaulding
  • Skyler Sun
  • Jay Thakkar
  • Jordyn Therriault
  • Rebekah Trad Nerad
  • Fredrick Van Atta
  • Louis Vowell
  • Hope Wang
  • Mengruo Wang
  • Xinda Wang
  • Austin White
  • Ian Wong
  • Vera Yang
  • Dechen Yangzom
  • Casey Yasuda
  • Angela Kyu Bin Yoon
  • Patrick Zapien
  • Siyuan Zhao