Cat/Sec#
(Class Number)
Program Name/SubjectCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
107 001
(1594)
Middle School Programs
CS Art and Technology
CS Art and Technology: Video Game Design:10-13Saturday * Saturday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Feb 7, 2015 to Apr 25, 2015
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Finseth, David Lee
Finseth, David Lee
101 001
(1558)
Middle School Programs
CS Design
CS Design: Digital Design:Mapping ChicagoSunday * Sunday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Feb 8, 2015 to Apr 26, 2015
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Williams, Hague Curtiss
Williams, Hague Curtiss
102 001
(1559)
Middle School Programs
CS Drawing
CS Drawing: Drawing Studio: 10-13Saturday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Feb 7, 2015 to Apr 25, 2015
Columbus 316
Szczesiak, Ashley Lynn
102 002
(1560)
Middle School Programs
CS Drawing
CS Drawing: Drawing Studio: 10-13Sunday
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Feb 8, 2015 to Apr 26, 2015
Columbus 119
Holmes- Burtonwood, Holly
113 001
(1597)
Middle School Programs
CS Drawing
CS Drawing: Comics/Graph Novels:10-13Saturday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Feb 7, 2015 to Apr 25, 2015
Columbus 119
Laplante, Michelle Alane
103 001
(1562)
Middle School Programs
CS Fashion
CS Fashion: Fashion Studio: 10-13Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 2015 to Apr 26, 2015
Sullivan Center 701
Franck, Amanda Lee
102 001
(1563)
Middle School Programs
Film, Video, New Media, Animat
Film, Video, New Media, Animat: Animation Studio: 10-13Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 2015 to Apr 26, 2015
Sharp 215
Fu, Snow Yunxue
101 001
(1564)
Middle School Programs
CS Painting
CS Painting: Painting Studio: 10-13Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 2015 to Apr 26, 2015
Columbus 118
Luck, Kristy
103 001
(1565)
Middle School Programs
CS Sculpture
CS Sculpture: Sculp & 3-D Modeling: 10-13Sunday * Sunday * Sunday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM * 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM * 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 2015 to Apr 26, 2015
Columbus 119 * Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Holmes- Burtonwood, Holly
Holmes- Burtonwood, Holly
Holmes- Burtonwood, Holly

Course Description

Course Name