Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
3155 001
3 credits
(1048)
Prototyping for FurnitureMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 2, 2018 to Jan 23, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Lurie, Casey C.
Keller, Seth A
4030 001
3 credits
(1047)
Collaboration External Partnerships: Sight Unseen PresentsMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 2, 2018 to Jan 23, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Oyler, Peter J.
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
1004 001
3 credits
(1003)
Digital Imaging Design CommunicationMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Dunn, Keefer
1004 002
3 credits
(1004)
Digital Imaging Design CommunicationMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Friedman, Nathan
3916 001
3 credits
(2513)
Exhibition and Curatorial Stud * Politics and Activisms Designer Artist Citizen Site: Exploring BelongingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Gil Miguens, Iker
Lui, Ann L
4932 001
3 credits
(1005)
Unwrapping Design and ArchitectureMonday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 205
Bey, Lee
4935 001
3 credits
(1014)
Collaboration * DIY * Interaction and Participation Go Fund Yourself!Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Garcia, Pablo R
4947 001
3 credits
(1015)
Fluid InterfacesTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Reynders, Andrea
4950 001
3 credits
(1006)
Parametric Constructions: RevitMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Nereim, Anders
4954 001
3 credits
(1019)
Smart IntersectionsTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Ijeoma, Ekene
1001 001
3 credits
(1021)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Jurisson, Jaak
1001 002
3 credits
(1022)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Darnstadt, Katherine
1002 001
3 credits
(1023)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Dunn, Keefer
1002 002
3 credits
(1024)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Miller, Carl Ray
1002 003
3 credits
(1035)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Clark, John S.
2002 001
6 credits
(1027)
Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Altshuler, Joseph
2002 002
6 credits
(1028)
Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Jurisson, Jaak
2003 001
3 credits
(1030)
Arch/Inarch: Light and SpaceFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Surjan, Terry J.
2003 002
3 credits
(1036)
Arch/Inarch: Light and SpaceFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Brown, Adrienne K.
2014 001
3 credits
(1025)
Arch/Inarch: Matter and MaterialMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Slaughter, Stephanie
3900 001
6 credits
(1032)
Architecture: Ugrd Studio 4Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Aguirre Serrano, Paola
4900 001
6 credits
(1033)
Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 6Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1256
Compagnon, Odile
1001 001
3 credits
(1038)
Introduction to Designed ObjectsThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Newman, Erik
1001 002
3 credits
(1039)
Introduction to Designed ObjectsTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Hotchkiss, Eric Allan
1001 003
3 credits
(1066)
Introduction to Designed ObjectsMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Rakotoniaina, Sitraka
1006 001
3 credits
(1041)
Object Sketching: Ideation and IllustrationFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Beierle, John C
1006 002
3 credits
(1042)
Object Sketching: Ideation and IllustrationTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Beierle, John C
2020 001
3 credits
(1044)
Designed Objects 1Monday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Koehn, Annalee
2030 001
3 credits
(1045)
Designed Objects 2Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Craig, Jack
2035 001
3 credits
(1055)
Materials and Methods 1 Seminar: An Introductory SurveyMonday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Zerillo, Peter J
2037 001
3 credits
(1050)
Digital Crafting BasicsTuesday/Thursday * Tuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus 028 * Columbus 127A
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
2145 001
3 credits
(1956)
Fundamentals of Furniture Making: Tools, Materials and TechniquesWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
2145 002
3 credits
(2337)
Fundamentals of Furniture Making: Tools, Materials and TechniquesMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
3004 001
3 credits
(2522)
Design StorytellingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Gaynor, Ilona C.
3020 001
3 credits
(1051)
Ceramics for Designed ObjectsMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus M152
Kongo, Mie
3022 001
3 credits
(1054)
Designed Objects 3Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Takagi, Jonah
3032 001
3 credits
(2556)
Ways of FuturingMonday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 205
Charlesworth, Jessica
3034 001
3 credits
(1059)
Multiples StudioFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus 221
Giffin, Jess
3037 001
3 credits
(1957)
Digital Crafting 2.0Monday/Wednesday * Monday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus 028 * Columbus 127A
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
3060 001
3 credits
(1060)
CNC Integrated FabricationMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Tyson, Andrew Derek
3062 001
3 credits
(2402)
Minifacture: Designer-driven Production and DistributionMonday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Zerillo, Peter J
3124 001
3 credits
(1046)
Digital Modeling: RhinoMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Carl, Ross
3124 002
3 credits
(1958)
Digital Modeling: RhinoTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
3126 001
3 credits
(1065)
Digital Modeling: SolidworksTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Zemskov, Igor
4025 001
3 credits
(1068)
Advanced Furniture MakingTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Lurie, Casey C.
4030 001
3 credits
(1047)
Collaboration External Partnerships I:MilanFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1230
Oyler, Peter J.
TerMeer, James
4030 002
3 credits
(2511)
Collaboration External Partnerships: Sight Unseen PresentsWednesday * Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407 * Columbus 127A
Oyler, Peter J.
Takagi, Jonah
Oyler, Peter J.
Takagi, Jonah
4050 001
3 credits
(2395)
Designed Objects 4Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Craig, Jack
4060 001
3 credits
(2536)
DIY * Digital Fabrication Advanced CNC MillingTuesday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Columbus 127 * Columbus 127A
Burtonwood, Tom
Keller, Seth A
Burtonwood, Tom
Keller, Seth A
1001 001
3 credits
(1070)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Jurisson, Jaak
1001 002
3 credits
(1071)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Darnstadt, Katherine
1002 001
3 credits
(1072)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Dunn, Keefer
1002 002
3 credits
(1073)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Miller, Carl Ray
1002 003
3 credits
(1084)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Clark, John S.
2002 001
6 credits
(1076)
Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Altshuler, Joseph
2002 002
6 credits
(1077)
Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 2Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Jurisson, Jaak
2003 001
3 credits
(1079)
Arch/Inarch: Light and SpaceFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Surjan, Terry J.
2003 002
3 credits
(1085)
Arch/Inarch: Light and SpaceFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Brown, Adrienne K.
2014 001
3 credits
(1074)
Arch/Inarch: Matter and MaterialMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Slaughter, Stephanie
3900 001
6 credits
(1081)
Interior Arch: Ugrd Studio 4Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Rowen, Marthe
4900 001
6 credits
(1082)
Arch/Inarch: Ugrd Studio 6Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1256
Compagnon, Odile
3900 100
3 credits
(2157)
Proposals + Positions: DesObThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Aye, George
2900 001
3 credits
(2154)
Soph Sem: Design ThinkingThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Sidman, Eli Daniel
2900 002
3 credits
(2155)
Soph Sem: Design ThinkingWednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Coleman, Cynthia
2900 003
3 credits
(2584)
Soph Sem: Design ThinkingTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 25, 2018 to May 13, 2018
MacLean 501
Rao, Anjulie
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
2037 001
3 credits
(1133)
Digital Crafting BasicsMonday through Friday * Monday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Jun 18, 2018 to Jul 6, 2018
Columbus 127A * Columbus 028
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
4956 001
3 credits
(1467)
Top: Seems Real, On the SurfaceTuesday/Thursday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
May 29, 2018 to Jul 6, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226 * Sullivan Center 1226
Penarroyo, Cyrus
Venckunaite, Aura
Venckunaite, Aura
Penarroyo, Cyrus
3028 001
3 credits
(1157)
Furniture Design PracticesTuesday/Thursday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
May 29, 2018 to Jul 6, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242 * Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
4956 002
3 credits
(1468)
Top: Realizing ChambordMonday/Wednesday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jul 9, 2018 to Aug 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1258 * Sullivan Center 1258
Compagnon, Odile
Boudreaux, Jade A
Compagnon, Odile
Boudreaux, Jade A
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
1004 001
3 credits
(1019)
Digital Imaging Design CommunicationTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Clark, John S.
1004 002
3 credits
(1020)
Digital Imaging Design CommunicationFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Dunn, Keefer
3915 001
3 credits
(1026)
Guns: Myth and ManufactureTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Nicholson, Benjamin
3917 001
3 credits
(1015)
Parametric Modeling: Grasshopper/RhinoMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
3917 002
3 credits
(1029)
Parametric Modeling: Grasshopper/RhinoMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Hjelte Fumanelli, Stephanie
3920 001
3 credits
(1016)
Stage Set DesignTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Compagnon, Odile
4100 001
3 credits
(2589)
Collaboration SAIC Design @ Homan SquareWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Homan 1200
Hotchkiss, Eric Allan
4115 001
3 credits
(2602)
Community and Locality * Interaction and Participation Design Action: Homan SquareFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Homan 1200
Compagnon, Odile
Stuhlmacher, Lynette
4928 001
3 credits
(1033)
No DisciplineFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Parsons, Tim
Price, Dan
4945 001
3 credits
(1018)
Eco DesignWednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sharp 706
Keane, Linda
4950 001
3 credits
(1030)
Parametric Constructions: RevitFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
MacLean 917
Nereim, Anders
4956 001
3 credits
(2584)
Pedways: Chicago UndergroundFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Solomon, Jonathan D
1001 001
3 credits
(1046)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
To Be Announced
1001 002
3 credits
(1047)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Gula, Mejay
1001 003
3 credits
(1048)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Langdon, Tannys
1001 004
3 credits
(1049)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Miller, Carl Ray
1001 005
3 credits
(1050)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Langdon, Tannys
1001 006
3 credits
(2614)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Gula, Mejay
1002 001
3 credits
(1051)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Altshuler, Joseph
1002 002
3 credits
(1052)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Hjelte Fumanelli, Stephanie
2001 001
6 credits
(1058)
Arch/Inarch: Undergraduate Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Brown, Adrienne K.
2001 002
6 credits
(1059)
Arch/Inarch: Undergraduate Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Nicholson, Benjamin
2014 001
3 credits
(1053)
Arch/Inarch: Matter and MaterialThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Rowen, Marthe
3031 001
6 credits
(1061)
Architecture: Undergraduate Studio 3Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Gil Miguens, Iker
3031 002
6 credits
(1063)
Architecture: Undergraduate Studio 3Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Aguirre Serrano, Paola
4011 001
3 credits
(1054)
Arch/Inarch: Construction and DesignMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Jurisson, Jaak
4031 001
6 credits
(1062)
Architecture: Undergraduate Studio 5Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1256
To Be Announced
4056 001
3 credits
(1055)
Theory Arch/Inarch: TheoryMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Nicholson, Benjamin
4900 075
3 credits
(2528)
Whatnot StudioWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1230
Oyler, Peter J.
Takagi, Jonah
1001 001
3 credits
(1360)
Introduction to Designed ObjectsTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Hotchkiss, Eric Allan
1001 002
3 credits
(1361)
Introduction to Designed ObjectsFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Takagi, Jonah
1001 003
3 credits
(1379)
Introduction to Designed ObjectsWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Euker, Megan Elizabeth
1001 004
3 credits
(1386)
Introduction to Designed ObjectsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
1001 005
3 credits
(1387)
Introduction to Designed ObjectsMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Feinberg, Claire
1006 001
3 credits
(1363)
Object Sketching: Ideation and IllustrationMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Carl, Ross
1006 002
3 credits
(1364)
Object Sketching: Ideation and IllustrationThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Beierle, John C
2019 001
3 credits
(2433)
Digital Communication for PresentationThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Yager, Tyler
2020 001
3 credits
(1366)
Designed Objects 1Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Kliman, Michelle
2020 002
3 credits
(1383)
Designed Objects 1Monday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Perez, Miguel Angel
2028 001
3 credits
(1380)
Interface Design SeminarTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Guffey, George
2030 001
3 credits
(1367)
Designed Objects 2Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Koehn, Annalee
2035 001
3 credits
(1368)
Materials and Methods 1 Seminar: An Introductory SurveyThursday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Zerillo, Peter J
2037 001
3 credits
(1369)
Digital Crafting BasicsTuesday/Thursday * Tuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Columbus 127A * Columbus 028
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
2074 001
3 credits
(1390)
Pattern Making for SculptureMonday/Wednesday * Monday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Columbus 127A * Columbus 127
Chavez, Juan Angel
Chavez, Juan Angel
2145 001
3 credits
(1365)
Fundamentals of Furniture Making: Tools, Materials and TechniquesThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
3022 001
3 credits
(1370)
Designed Objects 3Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Giffin, Jess
3048 001
3 credits
(1372)
Art and Science * Public Space Shaping LightWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
MacLean B1-16
Mowery, Gregory
3060 001
3 credits
(1373)
CNC Integrated FabricationSaturday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Tyson, Andrew Derek
3062 001
3 credits
(1389)
Minifacture: Designer-driven Production and DistributionMonday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Lurie, Casey C.
3065 001
3 credits
(1384)
Social Innovation StudioWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Aye, George
3124 001
3 credits
(1371)
Digital Modeling: RhinoMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Rodda, Bo
3126 001
3 credits
(1382)
Digital Modeling: SolidworksMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Zemskov, Igor
3145 001
3 credits
(1388)
Extreme FurnitureWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Newman, Erik
3155 001
3 credits
(1385)
Prototyping for FurnitureFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1242
Keller, Seth A
4050 001
3 credits
(1375)
Designed Objects 4Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1256
Lurie, Casey C.
1001 001
3 credits
(1637)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
To Be Announced
1001 002
3 credits
(1638)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Gula, Mejay
1001 003
3 credits
(1639)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Langdon, Tannys
1001 004
3 credits
(1640)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1240
Miller, Carl Ray
1001 005
3 credits
(1641)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Langdon, Tannys
1001 006
3 credits
(2613)
Introduction to Architecture/Interior ArchitectureTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Gula, Mejay
1002 001
3 credits
(1642)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Altshuler, Joseph
1002 002
3 credits
(1643)
Arch/Inarch: Design DrawingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Hjelte Fumanelli, Stephanie
2001 001
6 credits
(1649)
Arch/Inarch: Undergraduate Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406A
Brown, Adrienne K.
2001 002
6 credits
(1650)
Arch/Inarch: Undergraduate Studio 1Monday/Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1406B
Nicholson, Benjamin
2008 001
3 credits
(1654)
Arch/Inarch: Color and SpaceWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1226
Slaughter, Stephanie
2014 001
3 credits
(1644)
Arch/Inarch: Matter and MaterialThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1255
Rowen, Marthe
3021 001
6 credits
(1652)
Interior Architecture: Undergraduate Studio 3Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1407
Surjan, Terry J.
4011 001
3 credits
(1645)
Arch/Inarch: Construction and DesignMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1241
Jurisson, Jaak
4021 001
6 credits
(1653)
Interior Architecture: Undergraduate Studio 5Tuesday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 1256
Darnstadt, Katherine
4056 001
3 credits
(1646)
Theory Arch/Inarch: TheoryMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Lakeview - 1610
Nicholson, Benjamin
3900 040
3 credits
(1900)
Portfolio Development DES OBTuesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Lakeview - 206
Oyler, Peter J.
3900 060
3 credits
(1896)
Runway Meets Runway: Fashion Accessories and Designing Objects You WearThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 29, 2018 to Dec 17, 2018
Sullivan Center 727
TerMeer, James
Walton, William

Course Description

Course Name