Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
2001 001
3 credits
(193)
Sculpture: Sculp:Concepts/Materials/ProcMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jan 2, 2015 to Jan 21, 2015
Colombus 015
Chitty, Alex
2005 001
3 credits
(192)
Sculpture: WoodworkingMonday through Friday * Monday through Friday
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jan 2, 2015 to Jan 21, 2015
Columbus 024 * Columbus 023
Martin, Paul
Martin, Paul
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
1101 001
3 credits
(877)
Sculpture: Intro to Sculp PracticesTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Colombus 015
Ross, Sarah
1101 002
3 credits
(882)
Sculpture: Intro to Sculp PracticesThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Colombus 015
Bradley, Chris Thomas
2001 001
3 credits
(868)
Sculpture: Sculp:Concepts/Materials/ProcMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 023
Ensz, Liz A
2001 002
3 credits
(880)
Sculpture: Sculp:Concepts/Materials/ProcTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 023
Chavez, Juan Angel
2001 003
3 credits
(898)
Sculpture: Sculp:Concepts/Materials/ProcThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 023
Kaczynski, Kelly F.
2008 001
3 credits
(876)
Sculpture: Mold Making and CastingTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 030
Gartelmann, Alexander Whitaker
2016 001
3 credits
(901)
Sculpture: Body And TechnologyMonday/Wednesday * Monday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Morris, Matthew
2037 001
3 credits
(1486)
Sculpture: Digital Crafting BasicsTuesday/Thursday * Tuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
2038 001
3 credits
(903)
Digital Fabrication Sculpture: Modeling for Sculptural PractWednesday * Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Hosseini-Mozari, Milad
2042 001
3 credits
(890)
Sculpture: Hybrid Objects:Digital SculpMonday * Monday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Burtonwood, Tom
2113 001
3 credits
(869)
Sculpture: Foundry BasicsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 026
Fuertes, Eric P.
2900 001
3 credits
(875)
Sculpture: Soph Sem:InterdisciplinaryTuesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 032
Kaempf, Kevin
2900 002
3 credits
(878)
Sculpture: Soph Sem:InterdisciplinaryThursday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 032
Keller, Rebecca
3000 001
3 credits
(873)
Sculpture: Intermediate SculptureTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Colombus 015
Black, Sara
3000 002
3 credits
(902)
Sculpture: Intermediate SculptureWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 023
Brooks, Stephanie
3001 001
3 credits
(904)
Sculpture: Figure Sculpture: MetalsWednesday * Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Colombus 015 * Columbus 024
Ward, Shane Robertson
3020 001
3 credits
(893)
Sculpture: Art of Puppet:Surr, Rog, ThesMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Colombus 015
Thomas, Blair
3057 001
3 credits
(879)
Sculpture: Moldmaking:Generated FormsWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 030
Reber, Stephen
3060 001
3 credits
(906)
Sculpture: Twist and RoutMonday * Monday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 023 * Columbus 024
Martin, Paul
3074 001
3 credits
(1580)
Sculpture: I Hate Sculp (I Love Sculp)Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Colombus 015
Kaempf, Kevin
3115 001
3 credits
(889)
Sculpture: Foundry: Indust MorphologiesFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 026
Lind, Teresa M.
4002 001
3 credits
(881)
Sculpture: Advanced SculptureTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 122
Reber, Stephen
4004 001
3 credits
(897)
Art and Science * Community and Social Practice * DIY * Sustainability Sculpture: Art on Loc:Materials LabThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 122
Myrie, Eliza
4018 001
3 credits
(891)
Collaboration * Community and Social Practice * DIY * Sustainability Sculpture: Knowledge Lab:Art & EcologyWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 032
Black, Sara
4020 001
6 credits
(871)
Sculpture: Adv Sculptural Pract StudioMonday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 032 * Columbus 122A
Whitehead, Frances
Tuazon, Lan
4113 001
3 credits
(872)
Sculpture: Foundry: Advanced ProjectsThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 026
Akagawa, Gabriel Bizen
4145 001
3 credits
(892)
Sculpture: Sculpture Senior SeminarTuesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 032
Tuazon, Lan
4145 002
3 credits
(1759)
Sculpture: Sculpture Senior SeminarFriday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 032
Floyd, Danny James
4918 001
3 credits
(884)
Class, Race, Ethnicity Sculpture: Thing LabFriday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 22, 2015 to May 10, 2015
Columbus 122A * Columbus 122A
Price, Dan
Parsons, Tim
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
2008 001
3 credits
(214)
Sculpture: Mold Making and CastingMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
May 26, 2015 to Jun 12, 2015
Columbus 030
Reber, Stephen
2037 001
3 credits
(218)
Sculpture: Digital Crafting BasicsMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Jun 15, 2015 to Jul 2, 2015
Columbus 028
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
4004 001
3 credits
(215)
Art and Science * Community and Social Practice * DIY * Sustainability Sculpture: Art Loc:Think Soc Pract DeweyTuesday/Thursday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jul 6, 2015 to Jul 24, 2015
Sullivan Center 782 * Sullivan Center 782
Jacob, Mary Jane Jane
Smith, Elisabeth Holland Rose
Jacob, Mary Jane Jane
Smith, Elisabeth Holland Rose
4901 001
1.5 credits
(219)
Sculpture: Sculpture Skill-Based BootcampMonday through Friday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jul 27, 2015 to Aug 14, 2015
Columbus 023
Davis, Jeremiah Coleman
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
1101 001
3 credits
(1088)
Sculpture: Intro to Sculp PracticesFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 122
Suiter, Antoinette Martine
1101 002
3 credits
(1094)
Sculpture: Intro to Sculp PracticesThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Colombus 015
Schneller, Ian
1101 003
3 credits
(1106)
Sculpture: Intro to Sculp PracticesMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 122
Chavez, Juan Angel
1101 004
3 credits
(1109)
Sculpture: Intro to Sculp PracticesTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Colombus 015
Morris, Matthew
1101 005
3 credits
(1116)
Sculpture: Intro to Sculp PracticesMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Colombus 015
Reed, Macon
2000 001
3 credits
(1098)
Body, Gender, Sexuality Sculpture: The Contemporary FigureThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 030
Davis, Jeremiah Coleman
2001 001
3 credits
(1089)
Sculpture: Intro to Sculp PracticesTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 122
Harvath, Katherine Irene
2001 002
3 credits
(1095)
Sculpture: Intro to Sculp PracticesWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Colombus 015
Kaczynski, Kelly F.
2005 001
3 credits
(1091)
Sculpture: WoodworkingMonday * Monday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 023 * Columbus 024
Martin, Paul
Martin, Paul
2008 001
3 credits
(1100)
Sculpture: Mold Making and CastingTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 030
Reber, Stephen
2009 001
3 credits
(1101)
Sculpture: CarvingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Colombus 015
Reber, Stephen
2036 001
3 credits
(1102)
Class, Race, Ethnicity Sculpture: Extreme CraftMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 023
Schwartz, Mindy Rose
2037 001
3 credits
(1114)
Sculpture: Digital Crafting BasicsTuesday/Thursday * Tuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 028 * Columbus 028
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
2038 001
3 credits
(1271)
Digital Fabrication Sculpture: Modeling for Sculptural PractFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 122A
Hosseini-Mozari, Milad
2074 001
3 credits
(1110)
Sculpture: Flat to FatWednesday * Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 122A * Columbus 122A
Ottmers, Carolyn
Ottmers, Carolyn
2113 001
3 credits
(1090)
Sculpture: Foundry BasicsWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 026
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
2113 002
3 credits
(1097)
Sculpture: Foundry BasicsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 026
Akagawa, Gabriel Bizen
3000 002
3 credits
(1105)
Sculpture: Intermediate SculptureFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 023
Keller, Rebecca
3030 001
3 credits
(1108)
Community and Social Practice * Interaction and Participation * Public Space * Site and Landscape * Sustainability Sculpture: Installation/Environment/SiteTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 023
Reed, Macon
3038 001
3 credits
(1107)
Community and Social Practice * Sustainability Sculpture: Experimental GeographiesThursday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
French, Lindsey M
3049 001
3 credits
(1272)
Sculpture: Digital ProjectsMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 122A
Burtonwood, Tom
3063 001
3 credits
(1099)
Sculpture: Modular MetalThursday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 023 * Columbus 027
Gartelmann, Alexander Whitaker
Gartelmann, Alexander Whitaker
3072 001
3 credits
(1115)
Sculpture: A Primer on Social PracticeThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 032
Black, Sara
3076 001
3 credits
(1274)
Sculpture: Permanence and EphemeralityTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 122
Brooks, Stephanie
3078 001
3 credits
(1275)
Sculpture: Works Well With OthersTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 032
Yoes, Amy
3085 001
3 credits
(1455)
Sculpture: Sculpture:Multi-Level ProjectsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Colombus 015
Howenstein, Drea
3117 001
3 credits
(1112)
Sculpture: Foundry:Modified MultiplesFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 026
Ottmers, Carolyn
4002 001
3 credits
(1456)
Sculpture: Adv Sculp:Interdisc ProjectsMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Colombus 015
Davis, Laura
4018 001
3 credits
(1093)
Community and Social Practice * Sustainability Sculpture: Knowledge Lab:Art & EcologyFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 032
Ross, Sarah
4020 001
6 credits
(1096)
Sculpture: Adv Sculptural Pract StudioMonday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 032 * Columbus 032
Black, Sara
Tuazon, Lan
4027 001
3 credits
(1273)
Sculpture: Building as FormWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 023
Prokash, Jeffrey James Matthew
Floyd, Danny James
4145 001
3 credits
(1113)
Sculpture: Sculpture Senior SeminarWednesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Columbus 032
Brooks, Stephanie
4925 001
3 credits
(1454)
Sculpture: Experimental Urban PracticesWednesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sep 2, 2015 to Dec 21, 2015
Sullivan Center 1241
Whitehead, Frances
To Be Announced,

Course Description

Course Name