Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
3965 001
1.5 credits
(199)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Int Computer Modeling: RhinoMonday through Friday
6:00 PM - 9:15 PM
Jan 2, 2014 to Jan 22, 2014
Columbus 122A
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
2003 010
3 credits
(154)
Architecture: Design with LightMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Jan 2, 2014 to Jan 22, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Compagnon, Odile
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
2900 001
3 credits
(1324)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Soph Sem:InterdisciplinaryThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Coleman, Cynthia
Frankel, Neil
2900 002
3 credits
(1411)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Soph Sem:InterdisciplinaryMonday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sharp 409
Costello, Sarah Kelly
2904 001
3 credits
(1325)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Perspective and RenderingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Columbus 315
Jurisson, Jaak
2905 001
3 credits
(1326)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Design Matters:Intro to AIADOThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
TerMeer, Jim
2905 002
3 credits
(1493)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Design Matters:Intro to AIADOMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Jaworska, Anna M.
2908 001
3 credits
(1327)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Living with Color SeminarWednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Slaughter, Stephanie
2910 001
3 credits
(1413)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Des Drw:Beans/Labyrinths/EuclTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Nicholson, Benjamin
2915 001
3 credits
(1328)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Spatial Comp Imaging:AutoCADTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Kasemsarn, Richard
2922 001
3 credits
(1329)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Exploring Design SeminarMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Ray, Leah
4900 001
3 credits
(1331)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Fash & Arch:Fluid InterfacesThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 727
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Reynders, Andrea
4916 001
3 credits
(1333)
Collaboration Arch/Inarc/DesOb: GFRY Design StudioFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1258
Exley, Peter
Howenstein, Drea
4918 001
3 credits
(1338)
Class, Race, Ethnicity Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Thing LabFriday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Price, Dan
Parsons, Tim
4922 001
3 credits
(1334)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Design for PerformanceFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Compagnon, Odile
4930 001
3 credits
(1337)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Messy PrototypesThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sharp 904
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
Carter, Dana M
4932 001
3 credits
(1335)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Unwrapping Design & ArchTuesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Keane, Linda
4936 001
3 credits
(1340)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Poetics of StructureTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Leary, David
4945 001
3 credits
(1465)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Eco DesignWednesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Keane, Linda
4950 001
3 credits
(1336)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Parametric Construction: RevitFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
English, Mary K.
1001 001
3 credits
(1369)
Architecture: Introduction to ArchitectureWednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Keane, Linda
1002 001
3 credits
(1365)
Architecture: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Legein, Patrick
1002 002
3 credits
(1366)
Architecture: Design DrawingMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sharp 331
Legein, Patrick
1004 001
3 credits
(1367)
Architecture: Design CommunicationWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Grimes, Ellen
1004 002
3 credits
(1418)
Architecture: Design CommunicationMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Jaworska, Anna M.
2002 001
6 credits
(1370)
Architecture: Beginning Architecture 2Monday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Leary, David
Santa Lucia, Andrew
3002 001
6 credits
(1371)
Architecture: Intermediate Architecture 2Tuesday/Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Klaeschen, Martin
Wui, Junill
4056 001
3 credits
(1368)
Theory Architecture: Architectural TheoryWednesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
116 MI BLDG - 203
Nicholson, Benjamin
5120 001
4.5 credits
(1372)
Architecture: Architecture 2Tuesday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1237 * Sullivan Center 1237
Compagnon, Odile
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Compagnon, Odile
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
5123 001
4.5 credits
(1373)
Architecture: Matter and Structures 2Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1237
Sosin, Nathan A.
Santa Lucia, Andrew
English, Mary K.
6120 001
4.5 credits
(1374)
Architecture: Architecture 4Monday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1235 * Sullivan Center 1235
Grimes, Ellen
Grimes, Ellen
6123 001
4.5 credits
(1375)
Architecture: Codes, Specs, Joints, SeamsTuesday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1235 * Sullivan Center 1235
Tornheim, Daniel
Ahleman, Thomas
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
6219 001
4.5 credits
(1379)
Architecture: Performative ComponentsThursday * Monday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1234 * Sullivan Center 1234
English, Mary K.
Klaeschen, Martin
6220 001
4.5 credits
(1376)
Architecture: Architecture 6Monday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1233 * Sullivan Center 1233
Nicholson, Benjamin
Whitehead, Frances
Nicholson, Benjamin
Whitehead, Frances
6221 001
1.5 credits
(1377)
Architecture: Structures 3:Complex OrgTuesday * Tuesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1233 * Sullivan Center 1233
Moon, Jiyoung
1001 001
3 credits
(1381)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Chaoul, Karma
1001 002
3 credits
(1382)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Lurie, Casey C.
1004 001
3 credits
(1383)
Designed Objects: Design CommunicationTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Aye, George
1006 001
3 credits
(1384)
Designed Objects: Obj Sketch:Ideation/IllustratnFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Beierle, John C
1006 002
3 credits
(1385)
Designed Objects: Obj Sketch:Ideation/IllustratnWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Beierle, John C
1025 001
3 credits
(1387)
Designed Objects: Fund of Furniture MakingMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
2017 001
3 credits
(1388)
Designed Objects: Rendering and VisualizationWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Yager, Tyler
2020 001
3 credits
(1389)
Designed Objects: Beg Designed Objects ITuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Burdett, Sharon Anne
2025 001
3 credits
(1425)
Designed Objects: Extreme FurnitureThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Newman, Erik
2030 001
3 credits
(1391)
Designed Objects: Beginning Designed Objects 2Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Ferrone, Felicia
2035 001
3 credits
(1424)
Designed Objects: Materials & Methods 1 SeminarMonday
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Zerillo, Peter J
2037 001
3 credits
(1405)
Designed Objects: Digital Crafting BasicsTuesday/Thursday * Tuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Columbus 028 * Columbus 122A
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
2074 001
3 credits
(1701)
Designed Objects: Flat to FatTuesday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Ensz, Liz A
2074 002
3 credits
(1702)
Designed Objects: Flat to FatSaturday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Columbus 122
Ward, Shane Robertson
3020 001
3 credits
(1406)
Designed Objects: Ceramics for Designed ObjectsThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Columbus M152
Kongo, Mie
3022 001
3 credits
(1423)
Designed Objects: Intermediate Designed ObjectsFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sharp 215
Gomez, Ceci
3024 001
3 credits
(1392)
Designed Objects: Dig Mod Fab I:SolidworksTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Hull, Dave Richard
3024 002
3 credits
(1393)
Designed Objects: Dig Mod Fab I:RhinoMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Carl, Ross
3032 001
3 credits
(1434)
Designed Objects: Ways of FuturingFriday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Charlesworth, Jessica
3034 001
3 credits
(1430)
Designed Objects: Multiples StudioWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
CO 230-I
Giffin, Jessica
3060 001
3 credits
(1431)
Designed Objects: CNC Integrated FabricationMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Anderson, Brian
3060 002
3 credits
(1432)
Designed Objects: CNC Integrated FabricationSaturday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Hosseini-Mozari, Milad
4030 001
3 credits
(1396)
Collaboration Designed Objects: Industry Projects I:MilanFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1415
TerMeer, Jim
Smith, Lisa Cheng
4030 002
3 credits
(1482)
Collaboration Designed Objects: Industry Projects:CB2Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sharp 332
TerMeer, Jim
Parsons, Tim
4037 001
3 credits
(1397)
Designed Objects: Design AdvocacyTuesday
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Norton, Lisa
4050 001
3 credits
(1398)
Designed Objects: Advanced Design ObjectsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Anderson, Brian
4110 001
3 credits
(1399)
Designed Objects: Portfolio Development SeminarThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Aye, George
5160 001
4.5 credits
(1407)
Designed Objects: Studio 2: DiscoverThursday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1231 * Sullivan Center 1231
White, John
Giffin, Jessica
5162 001
1.5 credits
(1408)
Designed Objects: Prototyping Methods LabMonday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1231
Rodda, Bo
5164 001
3 credits
(1409)
Designed Objects: Material Intelligence Std SemMonday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1231
Zerillo, Peter J
6160 001
4.5 credits
(1426)
Designed Objects: Thesis Studio 2: ManifestTuesday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1230 * Sullivan Center 1230
Parsons, Tim
Norton, Lisa
Parsons, Tim
Norton, Lisa
6162 001
1.5 credits
(1429)
Designed Objects: Positioning Methods LabMonday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1230
Thomas, Theodore J
6164 001
3 credits
(1428)
Designed Objects: Leadership Matters Std SemMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1230
Jacknain, Giles A.
1001 001
3 credits
(1348)
Interior Architecture: Intro To Interior ArchitectureWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Love, Clemenstien
1002 001
3 credits
(1344)
Interior Architecture: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Legein, Patrick
1002 002
3 credits
(1345)
Interior Architecture: Design DrawingMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sharp 331
Legein, Patrick
1004 001
3 credits
(1346)
Interior Architecture: Design CommunicationWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Grimes, Ellen
1004 002
3 credits
(1419)
Interior Architecture: Design CommunicationMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Jaworska, Anna M.
2002 001
6 credits
(1349)
Interior Architecture: Beg Interior Architecture 2Monday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
Dean, Paul
2002 002
6 credits
(1350)
Interior Architecture: Beg Interior Architecture 2Monday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Jurisson, Jaak
2003 001
3 credits
(1351)
Interior Architecture: Design with LightFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Ellis, David
2003 002
3 credits
(1352)
Interior Architecture: Design with LightFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Fairchild, Diane
2014 001
3 credits
(1353)
Interior Architecture: Design with Materials SeminarWednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Hawfield, May
3002 001
6 credits
(1354)
Interior Architecture: Int Interior Arch II:PublicTuesday/Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Ellis, David
Slaughter, Stephanie
4002 001
6 credits
(1355)
Interior Architecture: Adv Interior Architecture IIMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Tebben, Paul
Miller, Carl Ray
4056 001
3 credits
(1347)
Theory Interior Architecture: Architectural TheoryWednesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
116 MI BLDG - 203
Nicholson, Benjamin
5120 001
4.5 credits
(1356)
Interior Architecture: Interior Architecture 2Tuesday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1238 * Sullivan Center 1238
Eakin, Garret
Hawfield, May
Eakin, Garret
Hawfield, May
5123 001
4.5 credits
(1357)
Interior Architecture: Matter and Structures 2Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1237
Sosin, Nathan A.
Santa Lucia, Andrew
English, Mary K.
6120 001
4.5 credits
(1358)
Interior Architecture: Interior Architecture 4Monday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1236 * Sullivan Center 1236
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Ellis, David
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Ellis, David
6123 001
4.5 credits
(1359)
Interior Architecture: Codes, Specs, Joints, SeamsTuesday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1235 * Sullivan Center 1236
Tornheim, Daniel
Ahleman, Thomas
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
6219 001
4.5 credits
(1362)
Interior Architecture: Performative ComponentsThursday * Monday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1234 * Sullivan Center 1234
English, Mary K.
Klaeschen, Martin
6220 001
4.5 credits
(1360)
Interior Architecture: Interior Architecture 6Monday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1233 * Sullivan Center 1233
Nicholson, Benjamin
Whitehead, Frances
Nicholson, Benjamin
Whitehead, Frances
6221 001
1.5 credits
(1361)
Interior Architecture: Structures 3:Complex OrgTuesday * Tuesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jan 23, 2014 to May 11, 2014
Sullivan Center 1233 * Sullivan Center 1234
Moon, Jiyoung
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
3906 001
3 credits
(389)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Visionary DrawingMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
May 27, 2014 to Jun 13, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Jurisson, Jaak
2037 001
3 credits
(533)
Designed Objects: Digital Crafting BasicsMonday through Friday * Monday through Friday * Monday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
May 27, 2014 to Jun 13, 2014
Columbus 028 * Columbus 030 * Columbus 122A
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
3028 001
3 credits
(394)
Designed Objects: Furniture Design PracticesMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
May 27, 2014 to Jun 13, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
1902 001
3 credits
(388)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Design DrawingMonday through Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Jun 16, 2014 to Jul 3, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Jurisson, Jaak
5004 001
3 credits
(391)
Architecture: Graduate Design VisualizationMonday - Friday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jul 7, 2014 to Aug 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1238
Santa Lucia, Andrew
Biederman, Brandon J.
5005 001
3 credits
(392)
Architecture: Design MaterializationMonday - Friday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jul 7, 2014 to Aug 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1238
English, Mary K.
Davis, Eric
5050 001
6 credits
(395)
Designed Objects: Refresh: Summer IntensiveMonday - Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Jul 7, 2014 to Aug 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Anderson, Brian
Lurie, Casey C.
5004 001
3 credits
(396)
Interior Architecture: Graduate Design VisualizationMonday - Friday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jul 7, 2014 to Aug 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1238
Santa Lucia, Andrew
Biederman, Brandon J.
5005 001
3 credits
(397)
Interior Architecture: Design MaterializationMonday - Friday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jul 7, 2014 to Aug 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1238
English, Mary K.
Davis, Eric
Cat/Sec#/Credits
(Class Number)
Area of StudyCourse NameDays/Times/Start and End date/LocationInstructor
2900 001
3 credits
(1593)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Soph Sem:Design ThinkingThursday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
116 MI BLDG - 1428
Sidman, Eli Daniel
2905 001
3 credits
(481)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Design Matters:Intro to Des ObMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Koehn, Annalee
2905 002
3 credits
(482)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Design Matters:Intro to Des ObMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1226
Korpan, Lisa
2905 003
3 credits
(483)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Design Matters:Intro to ArchFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1226
Jaworska, Anna M.
2905 004
3 credits
(1688)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Design Matters:Intro to ArchThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1226
Jurisson, Jaak
2915 001
3 credits
(497)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Spatial Comp Imaging:RevitWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
English, Mary K.
2924 001
3 credits
(493)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Human Factors in DesignFriday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Love, Clemenstien
3906 001
3 credits
(486)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Visionary DrawingWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Jurisson, Jaak
3917 001
3 credits
(487)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Paramet Mod:Grasshopper/RhinoTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1226
Santa Lucia, Andrew
3917 002
3 credits
(1873)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Paramet Mod:Grasshopper/RhinoTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Gay, Jacob D.
VanMater, Andrew J.
3920 001
3 credits
(488)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Stage Set DesignTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Compagnon, Odile
3925 001
3 credits
(499)
Sustainability Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Bio RobotectureMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Rodda, Bo
3935 001
3 credits
(1622)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Cer & Arch:Digital SculptingThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Columbus M152
Kongo, Mie
English, Mary K.
4903 001
3 credits
(490)
Sustainability Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Landscape/Territory/FieldTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
4908 001
3 credits
(491)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Professional PracticeWednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Dean, Paul
4916 001
3 credits
(492)
Sustainability Arch/Inarc/DesOb: GFRY Des Stud:Arch Acts Vol. 1Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1258
Newman, Michael
Santa Lucia, Andrew
4918 001
3 credits
(495)
Class, Race, Ethnicity Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Thing LabFriday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Columbus 122 * Columbus 122A
Parsons, Tim
Price, Dan
4930 001
3 credits
(496)
Arch/Inarc/DesOb: Messy PrototypesTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sharp 905
Carter, Dana M
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
1001 001
3 credits
(1600)
Sustainability Architecture: Introduction to ArchitectureWednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1226
Keane, Linda
1001 002
3 credits
(1601)
Sustainability Architecture: Introduction to ArchitectureTuesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1226
Keane, Linda
1002 001
3 credits
(367)
Architecture: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Legein, Patrick
1002 002
3 credits
(368)
Architecture: Design DrawingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Legein, Patrick
1004 001
3 credits
(369)
Architecture: Design CommunicationTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Kasemsarn, Richard
1004 002
3 credits
(1673)
Architecture: Design CommunicationFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Rodda, Bo
2101 001
6 credits
(371)
Architecture: Ideas and Spaces IMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Jurisson, Jaak
2101 002
6 credits
(372)
Architecture: Ideas and Spaces IMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Kalec, Donald
Legein, Patrick
2101 003
6 credits
(1596)
Architecture: Ideas and Spaces IMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Leary, David
Conde, Derek M.
2101 004
6 credits
(1756)
Architecture: Ideas and Spaces IMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Nicholson, Benjamin
Conde, Derek M.
2900 001
3 credits
(1666)
Architecture: Soph Sem:Design ThinkingThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Coleman, Cynthia
Frankel, Neil
3001 001
6 credits
(375)
Architecture: Intermediate Architecture 1Tuesday/Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Compagnon, Odile
Exley, Peter
4001 001
6 credits
(376)
Architecture: Advanced Architecture 1Monday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Kong, Thomas
4056 002
3 credits
(373)
Theory Architecture: Architectural TheoryMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
5110 001
4.5 credits
(377)
Architecture: Architecture 1Tuesday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1238 * Sullivan Center 1238
Nicholson, Benjamin
Pancoast, Douglas
Lowe, Taylor Rhodes
Pancoast, Kimberly J M
5113 001
4.5 credits
(378)
Architecture: Const Syst/Struct:Simple SpansWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1237
Klaeschen, Martin
Fritz, Lee R.
Maschke, Ken
Nereim, Anders
Albano, Brendan Ari
6110 001
4.5 credits
(379)
Architecture: Architecture 3Monday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1235 * Sullivan Center 1235
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
Sterk, Tristan d'Estree
6112 001
4.5 credits
(380)
Architecture: Nodes/Networks/InteractivityTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1235
Pancoast, Douglas
Kong, Thomas
Parsons, Tim
Drinkwater, Robert
6210 001
4.5 credits
(381)
Architecture: Architecture 5Monday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1233 * Sullivan Center 1233
Exley, Peter
Davis, Eric
6212 001
4.5 credits
(382)
Architecture: Choreographed/Ambient SystemsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1233
Klaeschen, Martin
Tornheim, Daniel
Newman, Michael
6213 001
3 credits
(383)
Architecture: Thesis StrategiesThursday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1233
Grimes, Ellen
6213 002
3 credits
(384)
Architecture: Thesis StrategiesThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Grimes, Ellen
1001 001
3 credits
(387)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Burdett, Sharon Anne
1001 002
3 credits
(388)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Scanlan, Brendan Kempe
1001 003
3 credits
(413)
Designed Objects: Intro to Designed ObjectsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Chaoul, Karma
1004 001
3 credits
(389)
Designed Objects: Design StorytellingTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Burdett, Sharon Anne
1006 001
3 credits
(390)
Designed Objects: Obj Sketch:Ideation/IllustratnMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Carl, Ross
1006 002
3 credits
(391)
Designed Objects: Obj Sketch:Ideation/IllustratnWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Beierle, John C
1025 001
3 credits
(392)
Designed Objects: Fund of Furniture MakingWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Weitzman, Lee
2020 001
3 credits
(393)
Designed Objects: Beg Designed Objects IThursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Chaoul, Karma
2020 002
3 credits
(1704)
Designed Objects: Beg Designed Objects IMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Gomez, Ceci
2028 001
3 credits
(1655)
Designed Objects: Interface Design SeminarTuesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Guffey, George
2030 001
3 credits
(394)
Designed Objects: Beginning Designed Objects 2Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Ferrone, Felicia
2035 001
3 credits
(395)
Designed Objects: Materials & Methods 1 SeminarWednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Zerillo, Peter J
2037 001
3 credits
(396)
Designed Objects: Digital Crafting BasicsTuesday/Thursday * Tuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Columbus 122A * Columbus 122A
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
Prieto-Velasco, Laura L
2074 001
3 credits
(1629)
Designed Objects: Flat to FatTuesday * Tuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Columbus 122A * Columbus 122A
Ward, Shane Robertson
2135 001
3 credits
(1602)
Designed Objects: Design Build for Flat-PackMonday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Newman, Erik
3022 001
3 credits
(397)
Designed Objects: Intermediate Designed ObjectsFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Giffin, Jessica
3048 001
3 credits
(401)
Public Space * Art and Science Designed Objects: Shaping LightWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Michigan B1-16
Mowery, Gregory
3060 001
3 credits
(402)
Designed Objects: CNC Integrated FabricationTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Anderson, Brian
3060 002
3 credits
(403)
Designed Objects: CNC Integrated FabricationSaturday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1242
Hosseini-Mozari, Milad
3124 001
3 credits
(398)
Designed Objects: Digital Modeling: RhinoTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Hotchkiss, Eric Allan
3126 001
3 credits
(1690)
Designed Objects: Digital Modeling: SolidworksMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Pino, Zach Arles
3900 001
3 credits
(1691)
Designed Objects: Junior Sem:Runway Meets RunwayTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 727
Walton, William
TerMeer, Jim
4030 001
3 credits
(404)
Collaboration Designed Objects: Industry Projects I:MilanFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1504
TerMeer, Jim
Nugent, Helen Maria
4030 002
3 credits
(410)
Collaboration Designed Objects: Industry Projects:CB2Wednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sharp 332
Parsons, Tim
Lurie, Casey C.
4050 001
3 credits
(405)
Designed Objects: Advanced Designed ObjectsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Ferrone, Felicia
4110 001
3 credits
(406)
Designed Objects: Portfolio Development SeminarWednesday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
White, John
5150 001
4.5 credits
(407)
Designed Objects: Studio 1: ResetTuesday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1231 * Sullivan Center 1231
Aye, George
To Be Announced,
5152 001
1.5 credits
(408)
Designed Objects: Research Methods LabMonday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1231
Grossman, Maris E.
5164 001
3 credits
(1689)
Designed Objects: Material Intelligence Std SemThursday
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1231
Zerillo, Peter J
6150 001
6 credits
(411)
Designed Objects: Thesis Studio 1: InitiateTuesday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1230 * Sullivan Center 1230
TerMeer, Jim
Aye, George
6152 001
3 credits
(412)
Designed Objects: Material Futures Studio SemMonday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1230
Charlesworth, Jessica
1001 001
3 credits
(421)
Interior Architecture: Intro To Interior ArchitectureTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Langdon, Tannys
1001 002
3 credits
(422)
Interior Architecture: Intro To Interior ArchitectureTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1241
Love, Clemenstien
1001 003
3 credits
(1876)
Interior Architecture: Intro To Interior ArchitectureMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1226
Johnson, Guinevere Kristina
1002 001
3 credits
(414)
Interior Architecture: Design DrawingMonday/Wednesday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Legein, Patrick
1002 002
3 credits
(415)
Interior Architecture: Design DrawingFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Legein, Patrick
1004 001
3 credits
(416)
Interior Architecture: Design CommunicationTuesday/Thursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Kasemsarn, Richard
1004 002
3 credits
(1674)
Interior Architecture: Design CommunicationFriday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Rodda, Bo
2014 001
3 credits
(423)
Interior Architecture: Design with Materials SeminarWednesday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Hawfield, May
2101 001
6 credits
(418)
Interior Architecture: Ideas and Spaces IMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
Jurisson, Jaak
2101 002
6 credits
(419)
Interior Architecture: Ideas and Spaces IMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Kalec, Donald
Legein, Patrick
2101 003
6 credits
(1597)
Interior Architecture: Ideas and Spaces IMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1227
Leary, David
Conde, Derek M.
2101 004
6 credits
(1757)
Interior Architecture: Ideas and Spaces IMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1240
Nicholson, Benjamin
Conde, Derek M.
2900 001
3 credits
(1667)
Interior Architecture: Soph Sem:Design ThinkingThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Coleman, Cynthia
Frankel, Neil
3001 001
6 credits
(1598)
Interior Architecture: Int Interior Arch I:PrivateTuesday/Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Eakin, Garret
Hawfield, May
3001 002
6 credits
(424)
Interior Architecture: Int Interior Arch I:PrivateTuesday/Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1228
Slaughter, Stephanie
Lentz, Nathan C.
4001 001
6 credits
(425)
Interior Architecture: Advanced Interior Architect IMonday/Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Langdon, Tannys
Tebben, Paul
4011 001
3 credits
(426)
Interior Architecture: Design with DetailsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1256
Dean, Paul
4056 002
3 credits
(420)
Theory Interior Architecture: Architectural TheoryMonday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1229
Reynders PhD, Hennie Jurie
5110 001
4.5 credits
(427)
Interior Architecture: Interior Architecture 1Tuesday * Friday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1238 * Sullivan Center 1238
Nicholson, Benjamin
Pancoast, Douglas
Lowe, Taylor Rhodes
Pancoast, Kimberly J M
5113 001
4.5 credits
(428)
Interior Architecture: Const Syst/Struct:Simple SpansWednesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1237
Klaeschen, Martin
Fritz, Lee R.
Maschke, Ken
Nereim, Anders
Albano, Brendan Ari
6110 001
4.5 credits
(429)
Interior Architecture: Interior Architecture 3Monday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1236 * Sullivan Center 1236
Klaeschen, Martin
Kasemsarn, Richard
Kasemsarn, Richard
Klaeschen, Martin
6112 001
4.5 credits
(430)
Interior Architecture: Nodes/Networks/InteractivityTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1235
Pancoast, Douglas
Kong, Thomas
Parsons, Tim
Drinkwater, Robert
6210 001
4.5 credits
(431)
Interior Architecture: Interior Architecture 5Monday * Thursday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1234 * Sullivan Center 1234
English, Mary K.
Johnson, Guinevere Kristina
English, Mary K.
Johnson, Guinevere Kristina
6212 001
4.5 credits
(432)
Interior Architecture: Choreographed/Ambient SystemsTuesday
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1233
Klaeschen, Martin
Tornheim, Daniel
Newman, Michael
6213 001
3 credits
(433)
Interior Architecture: Thesis StrategiesThursday
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1233
Grimes, Ellen
6213 002
3 credits
(434)
Interior Architecture: Thesis StrategiesThursday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aug 27, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
Sullivan Center 1255
Grimes, Ellen

Course Description

Course Name